« back to McCall

James A. Buchanan

1980

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 31-Jul Chicken Creek - 1980 A Payette Acosta, Lloyd-Davies, Pierson, M.Moore, Noble, Buchanan

1981

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 20-Aug Hitt Creek #94 - 1981 A Payette LGD Gall, Buchanan

1983

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 27-Jun #8626 - 1983 BLM Alaska CHP Buchanan, Smith (R-1)
2 2-Jul #8686 - 1983 10 acres BLM Alaska CHS Buchanan, Dewitz S. (AK), Lusk S. (AK), Smith (R-1), Huntington T. (R-5), Bloemeke H. (R-1), Serafini D. (R-1)
3 6-Jul #8747 - 1983 B BLM Alaska CHP Buchanan, Beck, Masi V. (AK), Smith (R-1), Cross S. (AK), Huntington T. (AK), Bloemeke H. (R-1), Serafini D. (R-1)
4 11-Jul #8869 - 1983 B BLM Alaska McGrath Buchanan, Folker, Grant J. (R-1), Morales R. (R-1), Hayes F. (AK), Serafini D. (R-1), Simler D. (R-1), Bloom M. (R-6), Wilkinson J. (R-1)
5 23-Jul Cave Creek - 1983 D Payette Belknap, Noble, Yensen, Acosta, P.Hansen, Mundt, Shulman, Beck, Gregory, R.Hudson, Wilken, Folker, Loomis, Phil, Brondum, F.Cole, Hunter, Ogawa, Ginn, Holland, Dougherty, Troeger, Humphries, Buchanan
6 13-Aug Spring Bar - 1983 D NezPerce Buescher, Pierson, Dougherty, Folker, Buchanan, McCoy, Fieldhouse, Shulman, F.Cole, Troeger, Hunter, Holland

1984

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 26-Jul Teapot Mountain - 1984 A Payette Buchanan, R.Bates, Fieldhouse, Dougherty
2 27-Jul Red Ledge - 1984 B Payette Lueck, Brondum, Ginn, Farrell, Pierson, Hall, Bryning, F.Cole, McCoy, Volpe, Buchanan, Fieldhouse, Dougherty, Amoss, Yensen, Amell, Shulman, M.Moore
3 7-Aug N.Fk. Thorn Creek - 1984 B Boise J.Stauff, Rush, Buchanan, Duel, Fieldhouse, Dougherty, Amoss, Yensen, Amell, Loomis, Shulman, M.Moore
4 13-Aug Columbia Ridge - 1984 C NezPerce Hartgrave, Hunter, Tevebaugh, Rush, Buchanan,Cromwell, Fieldhouse, Dougherty, Amoss, Yensen, Shulman, R.Shoemaker, J.Lee, Koncinsky, Lueck, L.Wilson, C.Morgan, Mavros, Hagen, R.Hudson

1985

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 17-Jun Red Ridge - 1985 C Sawtooth Hartgrave, Thrash, Wasser, Buchanan, Duel, Schaan, Koyama, Volpe, Gil, R.Shoemaker, Pride, Tevebaugh, M.Moore, Fox, M.Morgen, McCoy, R.Bates, Humphries, Rush, L.Wilson, Weinrich, S.Anderson, R.Hudson, Aaron
2 30-Jun Cinnabar - 1985 C Challis Stout, Acosta, Koncinsky, Dougherty, Yensen, McBride, Thrash, Ogawa, R.Bates, Weinrich, Buchanan, Gil
3 7-Jul Horse Creek Butte - 1985 C Salmon Dougherty, Tevebough, Koncinsky, Fox, S.Mello, Hagen, Mavros, Ogawa, Dolphin, Troeger, Dean, C.Morgan, R.Bates, Weinrich, Boardman, Buchanan, Lanterman, Gil
4 9-Jul Steep Creek - 1985 B Payette Mavros, M.Morgen, Buchanan, Hardy M. (AK)
5 15-Jul Corn Lake - 1985 C Salmon Noble, Beck, Shulman, McCoy, Aaron, Theis D. (AK), Bryning, Stout, Koncinsky, Rush, Lueck, Yosick, Mavros, Buchanan, Hardy M. (AK)
6 27-Jul Limestone - 1985 D Shasta-Trinity Redding Lanterman, Beck, Shulman, Bryning, Rush, Lueck, Mavros, Buchanan, Cromwell, Stright, Dougherty, Omont R. (R-5), Theis D. (AK), Emry D. (R-5), Quigley T. (R-5), Hardy M. (AK)
7 3-Aug B164 - 1985 B 5 A BLM Alaska Galena Beck, Shulman, Bryning, Lueck, Mavros, Buchanan, Theis D. (AK), Emry D. (R-5)
8 5-Aug B202 - 1985 D 150 A BLM Alaska Galena Shulman, Bryning, Lueck, Mavros, Buchanan, Kelton J. (AK), Theis D. (AK), Emry D. (R-5)
9 10-Aug B257 - 1985 C 20 A BLM Alaska Tanana Yosick, Acosta, Farrell, Felt, C.Morgan, Fox, Dolphin, Stout, Stein,Shulman, Bryning, Lueck, Buchanan, Dube J. (AK), Seiler A. (AK), Huntington T. (R-5), Theis D. (AK), Emry D. (R-5), Holmes N. (R-5), Mally (R-5)

1986

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 23-Jun Lake Creek - 1986 C Payette Cromwell, Hartgave, Beck, Withen, Cammon, Pierson, T.Cook, Brondum, Buchanan, Gall, Ogawa, Dean
2 30-Jun Duck Creek - 1986 A Salmon Buchanan, Gall
3 2-Jul Cherry Creek - 1986 C NezPerce Dean, Fox, Humphries, Yensen, Theis, Withen, Common, Beck, Brondum, Buchanan, Gall
4 25-Jul Huntley Gulch - 1986 B Payette Brundige, Wasser, Pride, Bryning, Rush, Gregory, Theis, Renshaw, Cooper, Noble, Dean, Buchanan
5 4-Aug #153 - 1986 B Malhuer Duel, Little R. (BLM), Buchanan, Duzak, Naveaux C. (R-1), Belknap S. (R-1)
6 7-Aug Minnehah Cr. (Reinf) - 1986 C Boise Brondum, Buchanan, Belknap S.(R-1), Duzak, Naveaux C. (R-1), Bassette G. (R-1), Johnson S. (R-1), Betlach S. (R-1)
7 9-Aug Buckhorn #2 - 1986 Payette Pride, Bryning, Amell, Fox, Stright, N.Keller, Beck, Brondum, Buchanan, Duzak, Naveaux C. (R-1), Belknap S. (R-1)
8 12-Aug Four Mile Creek - 1986 B Payette Koncinsky, Lindskog T. (R-1), Craig B. (R-1), Buchanan, Jackson M. (R-6), Lehnertz D. (R-6), Lightley R. (R-6), Tallman R. (R-6), Leach M. (R-6), Reinarz J. (R-6), Saphra I. (R-6), Reeve J. (R-6), Belknap S. (R-1), Yensen, Epoch, Fieldhouse, Koyama, Meyers
9 16-Aug Flamingo - 1986 B Boise Buchanan, Jackson M. (R-6), Lehnertz D. (R-6), Lightley R. (R-6)

1987

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 16-Jun Strawberry Creek - 1987 B Boise Ogawa, Troeger, Epoch, Buchanan, Brondum, Pierson
2 1-Jul Cow Creek - 1987 C Payette Duzak, Boardman, Meyers, Buescher, S.Mello, Ginn, G.Dobbins, Koyama, M.Moore, Amell, Buchanan, Fox, L.Wilson, S.Anderson, Brundige, McCoy, Pride
3 13-Jul North Fork Elk Creek - 1987 C Boise Humphries, Staats, Hagen, Boardman, Hartzell, Buescher, Pettigrew, R.Brown, Buchanan, Dramstad, R.Reid, Brondum, M.Moore, Dolphin, Troeger, Bryning, G.Dobbins, S.Anderson
4 31-Jul Bear Creek - 1987 B Payette Brundige, McNabb, Tyrrell, Staats, Hagen, R.Shoemaker, Boardman, Hartzell, Pettigrew, R.Brown, Ogawa, Buchanan, Dramstad, R.Reid, Brondum, Dolphin, Troeger, Bryning, G.Dobbins, S.Anderson
5 3-Aug Shrapnell - 1987 B Challis Pierson, Goleta, Kennedy, Fox, Dark, R.Hudson, L.Wilson, Koyama, Pride, Farrell, McNabb, Tyrrell, Cromwell, Epoch, Staats, Hagen, Boardman, Diederich, Hartzell, Pettigrew, R.Brown, Buchanan, Kitchen J. (BLM), Dramsted
6 22-Aug East Fork Elk Creek - 1987 B Boise Epoch, Boardman, M.Moore, Hartzell, Pettigrew, Buchanan, Dramstad, Humphries, Bryning, G.Dobbins

1988

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 19-Jun Dog Creek - 1988 C Payette Thrash, Murphy, J.Hanson, Saleen, Buchanan, Cammon, Koyama, Freshwater, Kennedy, S.Mello, G.Dobbins, Seagraves
2 22-Jun Tyndall Meadows - 1988 C Boise Duzak, Thrash, Murphy, J.Hanson, Saleen, Buchanan, Koyama, Freshwater, Kennedy, G.Dobbins, Seagraves, Lindell
3 23-Jun Mustang - 1988 D Salmon Stout, Meyers, McNabb, Cooper, Staats, R.Brown, N.Keller, Bennett, Thrash, Murphy, Saleen, Buchanan
4 8-Jul Pocket Creek - 1988 D Bridger-Teton Krebs, Buchanan, Diederich, J.Hanson, Koyama, Kennedy, Schow, R.Hudson, G.Dobbins, Seagraves, Pettigrew, Tyrrell
5 20-Jul Natural Bridge - 1988 D Bridger-Teton Stright, Hagen, Withen, Bittenbender, Thrash, Carothers, Buchanan, Krebs
6 26-Jul Medicine - 1988 B Klamath Redding Tyrrell, Carothers, Buchanan, Krebs, Loughton T. (R-6), Jonasse R. (R-6)
7 7-Aug Vulcan Hot Springs - 1988 A Boise Spencer, Buchanan
8 7-Aug Ruby Rapids - 1988 F NezPerce Bennett, Stout, Saleen, Staats, R.Reid, McNabb, Duzak, Seagraves, Beck, Pettigrew, Sanders, Buchanan
9 12-Aug Six Bit - 1988 A Boise Duzak, Seagraves, Beck, Pettigrew, Sanders, Buchanan
10 15-Aug Silver - 1988 B Sawtooth Righetti D. (BLM), Houde C. (BLM), Buchanan, Pryce D. (BLM)
11 17-Aug Challis #40 - 1988 B Challis Saleen, Sanders, Houde C. (BLM), Buchanan, Falcon H. (R-5), S.Anderson, Decker J. (R-5), Righetti D. (BLM), Woosley M. (R-6), Duzak, Lysne M. (BLM)
12 20-Aug Burnt Log - 1988 C Boise Saleen, Duzak, Sanders, Buchanan, Haude C. (BLM), Falcon H. (R-5), Decker J. (R-5), Righetti D. (BLM), Woosley M. (R-6), Lysne M. (BLM)