« back to McCall

J. Charles (Hawk) Blanton

1947

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 16-Jul Big Bear Creek - 1947 B Payette Mansisidor, Garrett, Rea, R.Peterson, Sparkman, W.Webb, B.Nielsen, C.Blanton
2 23-Jul Sheep Mountain - 1947 E Payette Compton, C.Blanton, Stover, B.Nielsen, Siepert, R.Davidson, Axelson, Clabaugh, S.Peterson, J.Graham, Schreiber, Mansisidor, Fickle, Bate, Caldwell, Guilford, Larrinaga, Wilcock, Sparkman, R.Peterson, Rea, Garrett, Case
3 2-Aug Five Mile Creek - 1947 B Boise Wilcomb, R.Peterson, A.Nielson, C.Blanton, Garrett, Case, K.Roth, Wise
4 8-Aug Wood Creek - 1947 B Salmon W.Webb, C.Blanton, B.Paris, Compton, A.Nielsen, K.Roth, Mansisidor, Wilcomb
5 21-Aug Little French Creek - 1947 A Payette Wilcomb, C.Blanton
6 29-Aug Garden Creek - 1947 D Salmon Fickle, P.Wilde, R.Peterson, C.Blanton, Rea, Youngblood, Wilcomb, L.Rogers
7 3-Sep Big Fiddler Creek - 1947 B Boise W.Webb, Bertram, Wise, Rinard, Hennessey, Wilcomb, C.Blanton, Sparkman

1948

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 15-Aug MINK CREEK - 1948 C TETON W.Webb, Case, C.Blanton, Youngblood, Schreiber, Schas, L.Scott, Crockett
2 21-Aug OWL CREEK - 1948 C SALMON R.Wilde, A.Nielsen, Schas, Crockett, C.Blanton, Case, Youngblood, L.Scott
3 25-Aug TUMBLE CREEK - 1948 C SALMON W.Webb, Schreiber, Fickle, Rainey, Catlin, Kyle, Hertzog, L.Rogers, Greene, L.Scott, Pearson, Doffing, Sutton, Carey, McCarty, Lenker, Rosselli, Voorhees, Bryan, Siepert, C.Blanton, Case, Crockett, Youngblood, R.Wilde, Brooks, L.Brown
4 30-Aug WOLF MOUNTAIN - 1948 C TARGHEE Schreiber, Crockett, McCarty, A.Nielsen, Schas, C.Blanton, L.Scott, S.Peterson

1949

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 9-Jul Dollar Creek - 1949 B Boise Rainey, K.Roth, McMullen, C.Blanton, L.Rogers, Doffing, R.Peterson, Dodds
2 12-Jul Hitt Creek - 1949 B Payette McMullen, Doffing, C.Blanton, Dodds
3 14-Jul Reeves Creek - 1949 B Boise D.Jones, W.Webb, St.Clair, Fickle, Schrieber, Doffing, C.Blanton, Dodds
4 17-Jul Stoddard Creek - 1949 B Salmon Schreiber, Doffing, C.Blanton, Dodds, L.Scott, Kyle, Greene, Hertzog, W.Webb, St.Clair
5 30-Jul Cache Creek - 1949 E Challis D.Jones, Rea, Lenker, S.Peterson, W.Webb, St.Clair, Doffing, C.Blanton, L.Scott, Kyle
6 10-Aug Buck Creek - 1949 A Payette S.Peterson, St.Clair, Doffing, C.Blanton, L.Scott, Kyle, Schreiber, Dodds
7 11-Aug Garden Creek - 1949 A Salmon C.Blanton, Schreiber
8 12-Aug Butts Point Creek - 1949 A Salmon Schreiber, C.Blanton
9 15-Aug Birch Creek - 1949 A Boise C.Blanton, Schreiber
10 19-Aug Casey Mountain - 1949 A Payette C.Blanton, Schreiber
11 24-Aug China Creek - 1949 A Payette C.Blanton, Schreiber
12 1-Sep Circle End Bear Creek Section - 1949 E Payette Catlin, Jackson, Garrard, R.Davidson, Brafford, Rainey, D.Jones, Sutton, Kyle, R.Peterson, D.Smith, L.Scott, K.Roth, C.Blanton, Schreiber, Dodds, Brooks, Greene, Rea, Pearson, McMullen, Doffing, Rosselli, L.Johnson
13 3-Sep Jeannot Creek - 1949 E Payette W.Webb, St.Clair, West, B.Nielsen, Jackson, Garrard, Catlin, R.Davidson, S.Peterson, Rainey, L.Scott, Brafford, D.Jones, R.Peterson, Sutton, D.Smith, Dodds, C.Blanton

1950

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 19-Jul TROUT CREEK - 1950 A Payette Finney, C.Blanton
2 4-Aug HOT SPRINGS CREEK - 1950 A Payette Finney, C.Blanton
3 23-Aug INDIAN HILL - 1950 C Payette C.Blanton, Garrard
4 2-Sep FALL CREEK RIDGE - 1950 A Payette Rea, West, Pearson, C.Blanton, S.Peterson, Greene, Finney, Godden
5 5-Sep INDIAN CREEK - 1950 A Salmon Pearson, C.Blanton