« back to McCall

Gregory W Barnes

1969

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 24-Jul Carpo - 1969 B Klamath Elam, Lippincott, Barnes
2 7-Aug Skunk Cabbage Flat - 1969 C Payette Carter, L.Henderson, Cloudas, Elam, Lippincott, Duel, Barnes, E.Allen, Yensen
3 20-Aug Hall Creek - 1969 C Payette McCracken, Wilkerson, Jobe, B.Weaver, A.Nelson, N.Davis, Lynch, Harro, L.Henderson, Elam, Duel, Barnes, Cloudas, Guy, Ogawa, B.Yergenson, Jeppson, Rush, Swan, Horner, Carter, Lippincott, E.Allen, Yensen, Jablonski, Flock, S.Bates, M.Cook, Blattner, Cimino, Askelson, Eaton, Gabica, L.Jensen, Button, Ramsay, M.Hill, Jemmett, plus 10 IDC
4 24-Aug Goodrich Creek - 1969 B Wallowa-Whitman Satterwhite, Tomich, Hilliard, A.Nelson, Harro, Barnes, M.Cook, Jemmett, Cimino, Askelson, Eaton, Gabica, L.Jensen, McCracken
5 1-Sep Mount Nebo - 1969 C Wallowa-Whitman Lynch, Jeppson, Swan, Horner, Carter, E. Allen, Jablonski, Blattner, Flock, S.Bates, Satterwhite, Tomich, Hilliard, Harro, Jemmett, Barnes, Gabica, Dow, House, Wilkerson

1970

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 24-Jun Silver Creek - 1970 A Payette Barnes, House
2 27-Jun Line Gulch - 1970 A Salmon Duel, Uranga, Barnes, Norfleet
3 16-Jul Fox - 1970 B Malheur Eaton, Jensen, Gabica, E.Allen, Richard, Jeppson, Rowney, Greiner, Scherer, Duel, Barnes, Nemore(R-6)
4 18-Jul Shaw - 1970 B Malheur Greiner, Scherer, Duel, Barnes, A.Stohle(R-1), Clairmont(R-1), Custer(R-1), P.May(R-1)
5 29-Jul Black Horse Ridge - 1970 A Wallowa-Whitman Greiner, Barnes
6 15-Aug Elk Lake - 1970 A Payette Frisella, Barnes
7 24-Aug Deer Creek - 1970 B Payette Cimino, Noble, Rowney, Ogawa, McCracken, Tomlinson, E.Allen, Barnes, Torgenrud, Jobe

1971

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 17-Jun Mogallan Baldy - 1971 B Silver City Gila Barnes, Lynch, Corn(BOI), Slavick(BOI), Ramsay(BOI)
2 21-Jun Black - 1971 B Silver City Gila Barnes, Corn(BOI), Slavick(BOI), Ward(R-1)
3 24-Jun Pasteur - 1971 B Silver City Gila Barnes, N.Davis, Norfleet, 1 R-1, Satterwhite, Wilkerson, Eaton, Gabica
4 9-Jul Wilson Creek - 1971 A Salmon W.Ferguson, Barnes
5 1-Aug Richardson Creek - 1971 A Payette Barnes, Wilkerson
6 7-Aug Cramer Creek - 1971 C Salmon M.Johnson, Blattner, Swan, Ogawa, Borine, Barnes, B.WIlkerson, Norfleet, Webber, Noble, Wood, Schulz, Briggs, Yensen, Hovdey, Scherer, Knight, Jeppson, Houston, N.Davis, Alexander, Lynch, Hatler, Gabica, Fereday, Diederich, Uranga, Amell, Cimino, Dow
7 9-Aug White Creek - 1971 Challis Bittner, Ogawa, Borine, Barnes, Blattner, Wilkerson, Norfleet, Wood, Yensen, Schulz, Briggs, Hovdey, Jeppson, Houston, N.Davis, Alexander, Ranstrom, Eaton, S.Bates, Dixon, B.Yergenson, Jobe, Newlun, Voelz, Swan, M.Johnson
8 25-Sep Prospector - 1971 A Nez Perce Barnes, Schulz
9 10-Oct White Licks - 1971 A Payette Barnes, Swan
10 11-Oct Owl Creek - 1971 E Salmon Hovdey, Norfleet, Butler, N.Davis, Duel, B.Yergenson, Lynch, Cimino, Alexander, Barnes, Swan