« back to McCall

Greg A. Beck

1978

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 30-Jul Marble Creek - 1978 Payette McCune, Koncinsky, Sleight, Whitney, Loomis, Eaton, Beck, Flock, Hade, Brundige, Evans, Hedges, Palmer, P.White, Hvizdak
2 6-Aug Ditch Creek - 1978 Payette Koncinsky, Eaton, Beck, Hade
3 10-Aug W.Fk. Thomas Creek - 1978 Challis Paulson, Beck, Stephens, Hade

1979

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 18-Jul Musgrove Creek - 1979 C Salmon Wasser, Lloyd-Davies, Duel, McGrane, Stephens, Beck, Buescher, Loomis, Flock, Whitney, Evans, Hamilton, W.Keller, Verner, Abromeit, Keating, Hade, B.Johnson, Watkins, M.Moore
2 22-Jul Ship Island - 1979 G Salmon French, Humphries, Yensen, Wasser, Stevens, Beck, Bell, Noble, Lovett, Acosta, Martinez, Felt
3 28-Jul Van Ridge - 1979 C NezPerce Verner, B.Johnson, Felt, Wasser, Beck, Bald (R-5), Murphy (R-5), Ryan (R-5)
4 31-Jul Cave Creek - 1979 C Payette Flock, Bell, Halligan, B.Johnson, Wasser, Beck, Noble, Felt, Bald (R-5), Verner, Murphy (R-5), Wright, Ryan (R-5), R.Shoemaker, Brundige
5 9-Aug Mortar Creek - 1979 G Challis Sterrett (R-5), M.Moore, Acosta, Halligan, Bell, Wasser, Johnson(R-5), Beck, Verner, Murphy (R-5), Felt, Bald (R-5)
6 16-Aug Trail Creek - 1979 A Challis Wasser, Beck

1980

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 22-Jul McCalla Creek - 1980 A Payette Duel, S. Hudson, J.Dobbins, Beck
2 1-Aug Camp III - 1980 A Umatilla LaGrand Base R-6 K.Franz (R-6), Beck
3 5-Aug Rattlesnake - 1980 E NezPerce Gregory, Humphries, Beck, Diederich, R.Hudson, J.Dobbins, Stout, Keating, Pierson, Bell, Hade, Wasser, Koncinsky, Whitney, Warr, W.Keller, Acosta, N.Davis, Lloyd-Davies, M.Moore, Mavros, Koyama, Duel, B.Johnson
4 15-Aug West Fork Creek - 1980 A Boise B.Johnson, Beck

1981

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 16-Jul Cub Creek - 1981 A Payette Duel, Beck
2 24-Jul Artic Point - 1981 A Payette Beck, Mattes
3 31-Jul Custer Lookout - 1981 E Challis Warr, Noble, Manzer, Beck, Neilson, S.Hudson
4 9-Aug Trapper Flat - 1981 A Boise Beck, Koncinsky, Nielson, Brondum
5 13-Aug Hurdy Creek - 1981 B Boise Koyama, Duel, Yensen, Lothrop, Bassette, Mavros, Beck, Neilson
6 14-Aug Bismark Creek - 1981 A Payette Mavros, Beck, Neilson, Harris B. (R-5), Huntington T. (R-5), Newlun B. (R-5)
7 19-Aug S Fk McGraw Creek - 1981 C Wallowa-Whitman Mavros, Beck, Flock, Nielson
8 22-Aug Wolf Creek - 1981 C Boise Warr, Manzer, S.Hudson, N.Davis, Folker, Thrash, Coe (AK), Lovette (AK), Hale (AK), Brundige (AK), Vanderlinden (AK), Chambers (AK), Pettit (AK), Smith J. (AK), Gridjalva (AK), Abromeit, McDonald (AK), Fox, R.Shoemaker, Mitman (AK), Gall, Buescher, Mavros, Beck, Neilson, Gil, Wasser, D.Stephens, Cromwell, August (AK), M.Moore, Mattes, Yensen, Acosta, Flock, Mellin (AK), Davis (AK), McGrane (AK)
9 24-Aug Musgrove Creek - 1981 A Salmon Mavros, Beck, Neilson, Gil
10 27-Aug Van Dorn - 1981 B Challis Mavros, Beck, Nielson

1982

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 6-Jul Valdez - 1982 C Santa FE Pierson, Gil, Keating, Troeger, Withen, R.Mello, Fox, Stout, Hatler, R.Hudson, Pihl, Bassette, W.Keller, Abromeit, Lloyd-Davies, Beck
2 17-Jul Turkey - 1982 B Cibola Beck, Humphries, Withen, R.Mello
3 10-Aug Pine Creek - 1982 C Boise Koyama, Folker, Cammon, Thrash, Abromeit, Stout, Beck, W.Keller
4 21-Aug Sapp Creek - 1982 A Payette Thrash, Beck

1983

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 28-Jun #8660 - 1983 100 acres BLM Alaska CHP F.Cole, Troeger, Beck, Withen, Armour P. (R-6), Biller A. (AK), Seal J. (R-6), Raudenbush J. (AK)
2 5-Jul #8721 - 1983 B BLM Alaska TAL Beck, Troeger, Mellin D. (AK), Seal J. (R-6)
3 6-Jul #8747 - 1983 B BLM Alaska CHP Buchanan, Beck, Masi V. (AK), Smith (R-1), Cross S. (AK), Huntington T. (AK), Bloemeke H. (R-1), Serafini D. (R-1)
4 7-Jul #8789 - 1983 B BLM Alaska Galena Beck, Bloemeke H. (R-1), Smith J. (R-1), Farinetti C. (AK)
5 8-Jul #8821 - 1983 10 acres BLM Alaska Galena Pierson, Beck, Castellaw G. (R-1), Ryan R. (R-5), Sulinski P. (AK), Vacura W. (R-1), Farinetti C. (AK), Smith (R-1), Bloemeke H. (R-1), Healam C. (R-6)
6 10-Jul #8864 - 1983 75 acres BLM Alaska Galena Pierson, Beck, Dube J. (AK), Omont R. (R-5), Paul C. (R-6), Lusk S. (AK), Pontarolo S. (R-6), Nelson B. (AK), Castellaw G. (R-1), Ryan R. (R-5)
7 23-Jul Cave Creek - 1983 D Payette Belknap, Noble, Yensen, Acosta, P.Hansen, Mundt, Shulman, Beck, Gregory, R.Hudson, Wilken, Folker, Loomis, Phil, Brondum, F.Cole, Hunter, Ogawa, Ginn, Holland, Dougherty, Troeger, Humphries, Buchanan
8 8-Aug James Creek - 1983 B Payette Cromwell, Acosta, Pihl, Beck, P.Hansen, Ginn

1984

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 26-Jul Tranquil Basin - 1984 A Boise Ogawa, Beck
2 5-Aug Lightning Creek - 1984 C Boise Beck, Abromeit, Thrash, S.Hudson, Gregory, Gil, Dwyer, Humphries, Gall, Stright, Schaan, T.Cook, Yosick, Buescher
3 13-Aug Wolf Creek - 1984 E Payette M.Moore, Beck, Abromeit, Thrash, S.Hudson, Gil, Gregory, Dwyer, Gall, Stright, Schaan, Duel, T.Cook, Yosick, Mundt, Farrell, F.Cole, Whitney
4 24-Aug East Fork Papoose - 1984 A Clearwater MSO R.Shoemaker, Beck, Thrash, Reimers L. (R-1)

1985

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 21-Jun Tuna - 1985 B Shasta-Trinity Redding Duzak, Bryning, G.Dobbins, Beck, Sterrett D. (R-5), Bennett M. (R-5)
2 1-Jul Deep Creek - 1985 C Lewis-Clark Diederich, Amell, Wasser, S.Anderson, Pride, Loomis, Fieldhouse, Ferrell, B.Johnson, Beck, R.Shoemaker, Shulman
3 5-Jul Sand Point - 1985 G Lewis & Clark WYS Wasser, S.Anderson, Pride, Loomis, Farrell, Amell, Beck, Fieldhouse, B.Johnson, R.Shoemaker, Shulman, Diederich, Hart D. (R-1), Windell K. (R-1), Chehock S. (R-1), Wilkinson J. (R-1), Lindskog T. (R-1), Flach C. (R-1), Kimbrough D. (R-1), Purlee J. (R-1), Ueland J. (R-1), Thompson (R-1)
4 9-Jul N. Fk. Buckhorn - 1985 A Payette Beck, B.Johnson, Shulman, McCoy, L.Wilson, S.Anderson, Pride, Fieldhouse, Farrell, Ogawa, Schaan, Rush, Aaron, Bryning, Lueck, Yosick, Silva M. (AK), Theis D. (AK)
5 15-Jul Corn Lake - 1985 C Salmon Noble, Beck, Shulman, McCoy, Aaron, Theis D. (AK), Bryning, Stout, Koncinsky, Rush, Lueck, Yosick, Mavros, Buchanan, Hardy M. (AK)
6 27-Jul Limestone - 1985 D Shasta-Trinity Redding Lanterman, Beck, Shulman, Bryning, Rush, Lueck, Mavros, Buchanan, Cromwell, Stright, Dougherty, Omont R. (R-5), Theis D. (AK), Emry D. (R-5), Quigley T. (R-5), Hardy M. (AK)
7 3-Aug B164 - 1985 B 5 A BLM Alaska Galena Beck, Shulman, Bryning, Lueck, Mavros, Buchanan, Theis D. (AK), Emry D. (R-5)
8 4-Aug B194 - 1985 C 13 A BLM Alaska Galena Farrell, Felt, Gil, Dwyer, Beck, C.Morgan, Fieldhouse, Hinkle D. (AK)
9 7-Aug B232 - 1985 F BLM Alaska Tanana Pride, Yosick, Fox, Dolphin, Stout, Stein, S.Anderson, Acosta, B.Johnson, Loomis, Duzak, S.Mello, Troeger, C.Morgan, Beck, Fieldhouse, Seiler A. (AK), Huntington T. (R-5), Bald J. (R-5), Miller D. (R-5), Dalen C. (AK), Fitzpatrick M. (AK), Stevens G. (AK), Hinkle D. (AK), Johnson G. (AK), Martin G. (AK)
10 12-Aug B094 - 1985 G BLM Alaska CHP McCoy, S.Anderson, B.Johnson, S.Mello, Troeger, Fieldhkouse, Beck, Dalen C. (AK), Quillin B. (AK), Kubota S. (R-5), Tupper M. (AK), Fort R. (AK), Bennett M. (R-5), Hinkle D. (AK)

1986

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 23-Jun Lake Creek - 1986 C Payette Cromwell, Hartgave, Beck, Withen, Cammon, Pierson, T.Cook, Brondum, Buchanan, Gall, Ogawa, Dean
2 30-Jun Taylor Mtn. - 1986 B Salmon Beck, T.Cook, Brondum, Ogawa
3 2-Jul Cherry Creek - 1986 C NezPerce Dean, Fox, Humphries, Yensen, Theis, Withen, Common, Beck, Brondum, Buchanan, Gall
4 13-Jul Synder #3 - 1986 F BLM Moab Utah J.Hanson, Hartgrave, Cromwell, Yensen, Tyrrell, Withen, Meyers, Epoch, Staats, Beck, Brondum, Gall
5 23-Jul Deep Creek (Reinf) - 1986 B Payette Epoch, Staats, Diederich, Beck, Brondum, Gall, Acosta, Felt, Weinrich, J.Stauff, S.Anderson, Thrash
6 2-Aug #61 - 1986 B Malhuer R.Reid, T.Cook, Ogawa, N.Keller, Beck, Brondum, Gall, Acosta
7 7-Aug Minnehah Creek - 1986 C Boise Curd J. (BLM), J.Stauff, Thrash, Wasser, Pride, Bryning, Rush, Amell, Fox, Stright, N.Keller, Beck
8 9-Aug Buckhorn #2 - 1986 Payette Pride, Bryning, Amell, Fox, Stright, N.Keller, Beck, Brondum, Buchanan, Duzak, Naveaux C. (R-1), Belknap S. (R-1)
9 11-Aug Goat Creek - 1986 A Payette Beck, Brondum
10 14-Aug Deer Creek - 1986 B Payette Jones F. (R-1), Brondum, Gomez M. (R-1), Cunningham B. (R-1) Bryning, Beck
11 18-Aug Gold Creek - 1986 B Payette Brundige, Renshaw, Boardman, J.Hanson, Bryning, Beck, Fox, Brondum, Thrash, Dolphin, Amell, Jones F. (R-1), Gomez M. (R-1), Cunningham B. (R-1), Curd J. (BLM), Weniger E. (R-1), Bassette G. (R-1), Betlach S. (R-1), Neeling J. (R-1), Peterson H. (R-1), Staley J. (R-1), Evans T. (R-1), Peebler D. (R-1), Petteys D. (R-1)
12 23-Aug Wilson Creek - 1986 A Boise Bryning, Beck, Cromwell, Amell

1987

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 14-Jun Silver Dome - 1987 B NezPerce Stout, Farrell, R.Bates, R.Reid, Beck, Duzak, Bennett, Hagen
2 30-Jul Railroad Pass - 1987 B Boise Beck, Bennett, Theis, Pierson, McCoy, N.Keller, Stout, Duzak, R.Hudson, Murphy, Meyers, S.Mello, Ginn, Koncinsky, Nieto, Goleta
3 2-Aug Profile - 1987 B Payette Dougherty, Buescher, J.Hanson, Acosta, Bennett, Theis, M.Moore, McCoy, N.Keller, Stout, Duzak, Murphy, Gregory, R.Bates, Cooper, Thrash, Withen, M.Morgen, Stright, Beck, Myers, S.Mello, Ginn, Nieto
4 9-Aug Fred's Mound - 1987 E Sawtooth Humphries, Bennett, Goleta, Fox, Dark, Brundige, L.Wilson, Pride, McNabb, R.Shoemaker, R.Bates, Cooper, Thrash, Ogawa, Beck, S.Mello, Tyrrell, Ginn

1988

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 14-Jun A093 - 1988 C 40 A BLM Alaska Upper Yukon Beck, R.Bates, Trujillo R. (R-1), Hoag B. (R-1), Embry R. (R-1), Gordon D. (R-6), Graves D. (R-6), Youngquist G. (R-1)
2 16-Jun A126 - 1988 B 4 A BLM Alaska Galena Beck, R.Bates, Hade B. (BLM), Trujillo R. (R-1), Hoag B. (R-1), Embry R. (R-1), Gordon D. (R-6), Graves D. (R-6)
3 17-Jun Sheehy - 1988 D BIA Montana Koncinsky, J.Hanson, Beck, R.Bates, Buescher, L.Wilson, R.Reid, Duzak, Bennett, Nieto, M.Moore, Epoch
4 26-Jun Buckhorn - 1988 A Payette S.Mello, Beck
5 29-Jun Cook Creek - 1988 C Boise Fox, Ogawa, McCoy, Nieto, Duzak, S.Mello, Beck, Stout, Meyers, McNabb, Cooper, Staats
6 9-Jul East Fork Cow Creek - 1988 C Salmon Pride, R.Reid, L.Wilson, Hartjes, Dramstad, Hagen, R.Mello, Dark, Bryning, Beck, McNabb, Cooper
7 12-Jul Upper Falls - 1988 B Bridger-Teton R.Brown, Schow, Pettigrew, Tyrrell, Ogawa, R.Reid, Dramstad, R.Mello, Dark, Amell, Bryning, Beck
8 21-Jul Buck Mountain - 1988 B Boise Bryning, Beck, Sanders, S.Mello, McCoy, Rush
9 24-Jul Resevoir - 1988 B Salmon Saleen, Hawkins, J.Hanson, Kennedy, Pride, G.Dobbins, L.Wilson, Hartjes, Beck, Sanders, McCoy, Nieto
10 27-Jul Bear Creek - 1988 B Payette Kennedy, Beck, Sanders, Nieto, Stout, Koyama, Cammon
11 29-Jul Riordan Creek - 1988 C Boise Seagraves, Hutson M. (R-6), Belsby D. (R-6), Quinones M. (R-6), Kennedy, Beck, Sanders, Nieto, Koyama, Cammon, Stout, Bryning, Houston D. (R-6)
12 31-Jul Spring Canyon #2 - 1988 G Targee Navarro T. (R-6), McNabb, Healan C. (R-6), Reeve J. (R-6), Graves D. (R-6), Seagraves, Hutson M. (R-6), Belsby D. (R-6), Nieto, Quinones M. (R-6), Beck, Sanders
13 6-Aug Dead Mule - 1988 A Payette Seagraves, Beck
14 7-Aug Ruby Rapids - 1988 F NezPerce Bennett, Stout, Saleen, Staats, R.Reid, McNabb, Duzak, Seagraves, Beck, Pettigrew, Sanders, Buchanan
15 12-Aug Six Bit - 1988 A Boise Duzak, Seagraves, Beck, Pettigrew, Sanders, Buchanan
16 14-Aug Rustican #2 - 1988 A Boise Ogawa, Beck
17 17-Aug Capts - 1988 Bridger-Teton J.Hanson, L.Wilson, Beck
18 21-Aug Fayette - 1988 B Bridger-Teton L.Wilson, Beck, Tyrrell

1989

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 12-Jun Richardson Creek - 1989 B Payette Buescher, Fox, Beck, Thrash, Hartjes, Krebs, Staats
2 8-Jul Dry Creek - 1989 C Wallowa-Whitman Humphries, Fox, Beck, Thrash, Krebs, Emerson, N.Keller, Carothers
3 15-Jul Myrtle Creek - 1989 B Boise M.Moore, Romero, R.Reid, Seagraves, Fox, Beck, Thrash, Krebs
4 19-Jul Cane Creek - 1989 A Payette R.Shoemaker, Fox, Beck, Thrash
5 21-Jul Boulder Creek - 1989 A SITPA Beck, Thrash, Wirachowsky L. (R-5), Dodd J. (R-5), Franke S. (R-5), Kubota S. (R-5)
6 22-Jul Trail - 1989 B Payette Seagraves, Holliday S. (R-5), Beck, Franke S. (R-5), Thrash, Loughton T. (R-6)
7 24-Jul Deer Creek - 1989 B Payette Cromwell, Fox, Wright M. (R-1), Rhoades Q. (R-1), Koncinsky, Loughton T. (R-6), Beck, Bente R. (R-6), Thorne A. (R-5), Tackman J. (R-6), Healam C. (R-6), Geving
8 27-Jul Log Cabin #2 - 1989 A Payette Beck, Thorne A. (R-5)
9 29-Jul Bear Creek - 1989 C Boise Myers V. (R-6), Bassette G. (R-1), Hurley R. (BLM), Wasser W. (BLM), Emerson, Spencer, Sand M. (R-5), Beck, Thorne A. (R-5), Harker R. (R-1), Ueland J. (R-1), S.Anderson
10 1-Aug China Bar - 1989 D Payette Spencer, Sand M. (R-5), Thorne A. (R-5), Beck, Harker R. (R-1), Ueland J. (R-6), Gerhardson P. (R-6), Madden C. (R-6)
11 4-Aug China Bar - 1989 D Payette R.Mello, Gomez M. (R-1), Fox, Dodd J. (R-5), Pavlovic, Rhoades Q. (R-1), Dougherty, Pettigrew, Beck, Berg E. (R-5), Boardman, Hunnicutt S. (BLM), R.Morrow, Spencer, Throne A. (R-5), Harker R. (R-1), Dolphin R. (BLM), Houston D. (R-6), Myers V. (R-6), Straley S. (R-1)
12 11-Aug Burnt Knob - 1989 A Payette R.Morrow, Beck, Dolphin R. (BLM), Coe K. (BLM)
13 12-Aug Granite Lake - 1989 A Boise Beck, Dolphin R. (BLM)
14 16-Aug Wet Meadows - 1989 C Payette Stright, Thrash, Pavlovic, Beck, Dolphin R (RBLM), Cooper, Coe K. (BLM), Emerson

1990

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 23-Jul #107 - 1990 B Malhuer RAC Pettigrew, Duffy, Beck
2 31-Jul Keithly Creek - 1990 B Payette Pettigrew, Beck, Pavlovic, Duzak, Geving, Manuelito
3 6-Aug Yellowpine - 1990 B Payette Beck, R.Reid, Thrash, K.Morrow
4 9-Aug Ryan Creek - 1990 A Payette Beck, J.Hanson, S.Mello, Hartgrave
5 13-Aug Maxwell Point - 1990 B Payette Brundige, K.Morrow, Freshwater, Nieto, Comanche, McNabb, G.Dobbins, Beck, B.Davis, Cooper, Palmer, Pierson
6 20-Aug Little Flat Creek - 1990 A Payette McCoy, Welch, Beck, Duffy

1991

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 27-Jun B-484 - 1991 BLM Alaska Tanana S.Mello, Fox, R.Reid, Beck, Comanche, Dwyer
2 29-Jun B-551 - 1991 BLM Alaska McGrath R.Reid, Beck, Comanche
3 9-Jul B-687 - 1991 BLM Alaska Galena Fox, R.Reid, Beck, Comache, S.Mello
4 24-Jul Mirror Creek - 1991 A Boise Beck, R.Reid
5 5-Aug Elk Butte - 1991 B NezPerce Beck, K.Morrow, Bryning, Seagraves, Wheeler, Cooper, Washington, Duffy
6 11-Aug Foolhen Ridge - 1991 B SITPA Curd J. (NIFC), Dark M. (NIFC), Beck, Ahlstrom S. (FAI), Woffinden B. (FAI), Raudenbush J. (FAK)

1992

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 5-Jun Middle - 1992 C Challis Seth, R.Morow, Romero, Geving, Fox, Madrid, B.Davis, Sanders, Beck, Withen, R.Bates, Cooper, Seagraves, Schow, Spencer, Pavlovic
2 21-Jun Short Creek - 1992 B Boise Withen, Pavlovic, R.Shoemaker, Cooper, R.Bates, Seagraves, Welch, Wheeler, Beck, Duffy, Meyers, Emerson
3 15-Jul China Basin - 1992 C Boise Koncinsky, Feliciano, Brondum, Scissons, N.Keller, Emerson, S.Anderson, Sanders, Beck, K.Hill, Schow, F.Russo, Krebs, Tucker, C.Miller, G.Dobbins
4 10-Aug Cougar Rock - 1992 B Boise Beck, Scissons, Fox, S.Mello, L.Wilson, Withen, Cross S. (NIFC), Herkshan G. (NIFC)
5 19-Aug North Sheep - 1992 A Payette Beck, Dwyer
6 24-Aug Cherry Creek - 1992 E Payette Beck, Seth, K.Richards, Meyers, Staats, S.Anderson, McCoy, Gregor K. (RDD), Sleznick T. (RDD), Mally K. (RDD), Orr S. (RDD), Brollier P. (NIFC), Boatner T. (FAI), Nelson B. (FAI), Bennett B. (NIFC), Magallanes E. (NIFC)

1993

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 4-Aug Gold Fork #17 - 1993 B SITPA Beck, Carothers, Meyers, Withen

1994

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 28-Jun Whitewater - 1994 C Gila Springerville Beck, Cooper, Feliciano, R.Roth, Thrash, Paieri, Madrid
2 21-Jul Siskiyou #10 (Two Loads) - 1994 C Six Rivers Redding Brundige, Geving, Paieri, Koontz, Maxwell, Scissons, McPhetridge, Schow, Seagraves, Beck, S.Mello, Daigh, LaBella, J.Hanson
3 27-Jul Wilson - 1994 B Sawtooth Beck, Shippelhoute, Paieri, Hubbard J. (NIFC), Tupper M. (FBX)
4 30-Jul Bald Mountain - 1994 B Boise Beck, Feliciano, Cooper, Crawford, Hartjes, Madrid
5 2-Aug #77 - 1994 B Wallowa-Whitman Beck, Meyers, Staats, Freshwater
6 7-Aug Red Top Meadows - 1994 B Payette Beck, Seielstad, Freshwater, S.Anderson, Tyrrell, Staats, Withen, Scott L. (RDD), Tupper M. (FBX), Houde C. (FBX), Whitmer D. (FBX), Tenneson M. (FBX)
7 11-Aug Lockwood South - 1994 A Payette Beck, Shippelhoute
8 16-Aug Poee Creek (16-Man Load) - 1994 C Challis Beck, Yeager, Wheeler, Seielstad, Staats, Withen, Spencer, Dwyer, Charley, Pavlovic, Schaeffer, Koyama, McCoy, Omont R. (RDD), J.Reid, Seagraves

1995

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 29-Jul Father & Son - 1995 A SITPA Beck, Dwyer
2 31-Jul Day - 1995 B Boise Beck, McPhetridge, Hurtado, Dwyer, Sayer, Daigh

1996

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 3-Jul Little Creek - 1996 B NezPerce Charley, Buescher, S.Mello, Kuehn M. (GAC), Beck, C.Gustafson
2 27-Jul #109 - 1996 C Malheur Redmond Shippelhoute, Niccoli, Palm, Maxwell, Beck, Tyrrell, Brundige, Duzak
3 31-Jul #832 - 1996 A Deschutes Redmond Beck
4 2-Aug #276 - 1996 A Wallowa-Whitman LaGrande Beck
5 12-Aug Porcupine - 1996 B NezPerce McPhetridge, Elliot A. (MSO), Beck, Bryning, Crawford, Bierman, Schaeffer, Carothers
6 21-Aug Lost Basin - 1996 B SITPA Feliciano, Rickard, Palm, Beck

1997

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 9-Jul Catus Park V-687 - 1997 B BLM Colorado Grand Junction Ogawa, Beck
2 1-Aug #31 CA-K Tom - 1997 A Klamath Redding Pride, Beck, C.Gustafson, Dwyer, Berney, Brondum, Bierman, K.Richards
3 8-Aug #62 Kettle Falls - 1997 A Colville Winthrop Dwyer, Brondum, Beck, Bierman
4 23-Aug Quartz - 1997 C Payette R.Hudson, Romero, Schaeffer, Charley, Meyers, Pride, Fox, McPhetridge, Beck, Daigh, Bowers, F.Russo