« back to McCall

Fred J. Hatler

1970

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 12-Jul French Creek - 1970 A Payette Hatler, Swan
2 16-Jul Parks - 1970 B Okanogan Hatler, S.Bates, Heinrich, Hovdey, Tomlinson, Whyde(R-1)
3 18-Jul South Creek - 1970 C Okanogan Ogawa, Hatler, S.Bates, Swan, Noble, 6 R-5, 8 R-6
4 27-Jul South Bald Mountain - 1970 A Wallowa-Whitman Hatler, S.Bates
5 28-Jul Long Ridge - 1970 A Wallowa-Whitman Hatler, S.Bates
6 30-Jul Wenaha Forks - 1970 C Umatilla Butler, B.Henderson, Carter, Heinrich, Eaton, Scherer, Hovdey, Gabica, Hatler, Askelson, W.Ferguson, Jemmett
7 19-Aug Fall Creek - 1970 B Payette Askelson, Blattner, Hatler, Dow, Jensen, Yensen
8 24-Aug McCue Ridge - 1970 B Wenatchee B.Yergenson, Hatler, Dow, Jensen, Newlun, Uranga, Fereday, Wood
9 31-Aug Rainbow Peak - 1970 A Payette Dow, Hatler

1971

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 5-Aug Cayuse Point - 1971 B Salmon Hovdey, Jobe, Scherer, Knight, Jeppson, Houston, N.Davis, Alexander, Dixon, B.Yergenson, Newlun, Hatler
2 7-Aug Cramer Creek - 1971 C Salmon M.Johnson, Blattner, Swan, Ogawa, Borine, Barnes, B.WIlkerson, Norfleet, Webber, Noble, Wood, Schulz, Briggs, Yensen, Hovdey, Scherer, Knight, Jeppson, Houston, N.Davis, Alexander, Lynch, Hatler, Gabica, Fereday, Diederich, Uranga, Amell, Cimino, Dow
3 26-Aug Elk Creek - 1971 B Payette Fereday, Swan, Noble, Scherer, Knight, Hatler, Jeppson, Ogawa, Borine, Simpson, N. Davis, Alexander, Abromeit, Carter, Blattner, Ranstrom, B.Yergenson, Hovdey, Briggs, Diederich
4 31-Aug Blue Bunch #2 - 1971 A Challis Hatler, Diederich

1972

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 17-Jun Sand Creek - 1972 Alaska Hatler, Dixon, Dow, Lynch, S.Bates
2 14-Jul Candee - 1972 Alaska M.Johnson, Carl.Brown, Hatler, Dixon, Simmons, Dow, S.Bates, Blattner, Lynch, plus 3
3 20-Jul #8726 - 1972 Alaska Carl.Brown, Hatler, Simmons, Dow, Norfleet, Diederich, Houston, Blattner, Hovdey, Gabica, Lynch, Noble, plus 4
4 29-Jul Pony Creek - 1972 C Payette M.Young, W.Ferguson, Lynch, Collier, Hatler, Diederich, Houston, Hovdey, Yensen, Gabica, Webber, Schmaljohn, Voelz, Ranstrom, Veitch, Butler, Eaton, Schulz, L.Jensen
5 1-Aug NoBusiness Creek - 1972 C Payette S.Bates, Uranga, M.Young, Lynch, Collier, Hatler, Diederich, Houston, Hovdey, Yensen, Gabica, L.Jensen, Webber, Schmaljohn, Voelz, Schulz, Ranstrom, Veitch
6 5-Aug Pony Creek - 1972 Payette Satterwhite, Dow, N.Davis, Simpson, Newlun, Christopherson, Briggs, Lynch, Collier, Hatler, Houston, Hovdey, Yensen, Gabica, L.Jensen, Schmaljohn, Schulz, Veitch, Fereday, Warner, Butler
7 9-Aug Coppet Creek - 1972 Payette Hatler, Houston
8 12-Aug Frances Cake - 1972 Wallowa-Whitman Hatler, Satterwhite
9 15-Aug Sheep Creek - 1972 A Wallowa-Whitman Masi, Hatler
10 25-Aug Bear Point - 1972 B NezPerce Yensen, Hatler
11 29-Aug Missouri Ridge - 1972 A Payette Hatler, N.Davis
12 3-Sep Thurston - 1972 Shasta-Trinity Gabica, Houston, Hatler, N.Davis, Hovdey, Warner, Christopherson, Dow, Collier, plus 3
13 20-Sep Dame Creek - 1972 Payette Carl.Brown, Norfleet, Swan, Dixon, S.Bates, Hatler, N.Davis, Warner, Christopherson, Dow, W.Ferguson, Lynch

1973

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 4-Jul Big Soldier - 1973 Challis McMurtrey, Hatler, Hilliard, Noble, Voelz, N.Davis, Webber, Flock, Usrey, W.Ferguson, Warner, B.Yergenson
2 15-Jul Collie Creek - 1973 Challis Newlun, Carter, Schulz, Silva, Hovdey, N.Davis, Tracy, Hatler, Hilliard, Noble, Carl.Brown, M.Young
3 10-Aug Wash-Pan Creek - 1973 Payette Hatler, Blattner
4 11-Aug Johnson Creek - 1973 Payette Hovdey, Hatler
5 22-Aug Lemon Creek - 1973 NezPerce Hatler, Knight

1982

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 6-Jul Valdez - 1982 C Santa FE Pierson, Gil, Keating, Troeger, Withen, R.Mello, Fox, Stout, Hatler, R.Hudson, Pihl, Bassette, W.Keller, Abromeit, Lloyd-Davies, Beck
2 12-Jul Deep - 1982 A Cibola R.Hudson, Hatler