« back to McCall

Eric L. Brundige

1977

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 21-Jul French Fire - 1977 A Payette Simmons, Brundige
2 3-Aug Rattlesnake - 1977 B Redding Plumas J.Wilson, Askelson, Brundige, Boehm, Archuleta, Lindquist, LeClair, Zumalt(BOI)
3 7-Aug Frying Pan - 1977 B Redding Klamath J.Wilson, Askelson, Brundige, Boehm, Archuleta, Robinson(R-5)
4 10-Aug Hammil - 1977 Z Redding Klamath J.Wilson, Askelson, Brundige, Boehm, Archuleta, Collier, plus 9
5 11-Sep Robert's Gulch - 1977 C Boise N.Davis, Sleight, Flock, Brundige, Norfleet, Boehm

1978

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 30-Jul Marble Creek - 1978 Payette McCune, Koncinsky, Sleight, Whitney, Loomis, Eaton, Beck, Flock, Hade, Brundige, Evans, Hedges, Palmer, P.White, Hvizdak
2 11-Aug Monumental Creek - 1978 Payette Lay, King, Oejong, J.Beck MSO, D'Audrea, Holder, Koncinsky, Brundige, Lloyd-Davies, Hedges, Fields, Larson, McGinnis, Strohmeyer

1979

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 27-Jun Circle End Creek - 1979 A Payette Brundige, N.Davis
2 28-Jun Van Buren - 1979 A NezPerce Castellaw(R-6), Taylor(R-6), Dell(R-6), Wassard(R- 1), Brundige, Sleight, Yensen, S.Mello
3 5-Jul Deep Creek #2 - 1979 A Payette Brundige, Sleight
4 7-Jul Cabin Creek - 1979 A Payette Humphries, Wright, R.Shoemaker, Brundige
5 11-Jul Mahoney Creek - 1979 D Challis Yensen, French, S.Mello, Mattes, Wasser, Keating, Sleight, Diederich, Humphries, Wright, R.Shoemaker, Brundige
6 17-Jul Aparejo Point - 1979 C Salmon Wright, R.Shoemaker, Brundige, Fahey, Koncinsky, Mazzier, Palmer, Halligan
7 26-Jul Churchill Mountain - 1979 A NezPerce R.Shoemaker, Brundige
8 28-Jul Meadow Creek - 1979 A NezPerce R.Shoemaker, Brundige
9 31-Jul Cave Creek - 1979 C Payette Flock, Bell, Halligan, B.Johnson, Wasser, Beck, Noble, Felt, Bald (R-5), Verner, Murphy (R-5), Wright, Ryan (R-5), R.Shoemaker, Brundige
10 15-Aug Mortar Creek - 1979 G Challis Flock, B.Johnson, Wright, Ryan (R-5), R.Shoemaker, Brundige, Duel, Lovett, Mattes, Humphries, Covich (R-5), S.Mello
11 24-Aug Chicken Peak - 1979 A Payette Brundige, Mattes
12 28-Sep Johnson Creek Park - 1979 A Payette Sleight, Mazzier, N. Davis, B.Johnson, Keating, Hade, Duel, Halligan, Brundige, Buescher

1980

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 23-Jul Steep Creek - 1980 B NezPerce Buescher, Abromeit, Brundige, Fahey, Manzer, Whitney, Stephens, Norfleet, Mavros, Lothrop
2 30-Jul Rock Creek - 1980 B Challis Gregory, Evans, Yensen, N.Davis, Phelan, Koyama, Sleight, Buescher, Flock, Brundige, Fahey, Manzer
3 4-Aug Jose Creek - 1980 B Challis Buescher, Ogawa, Brundige, Fahey, Noorod, C.Morgan
4 20-Aug Eagle - 1980 D Wallowa-Whitman Felt, Acosta, C.Morgan, Gregory, Koncinsky, S.Hudson, Phelan, Manzer, Buescher, Wright, N.Davis, Brundige
5 9-Sep Red Mountain Lake - 1980 A Boise Brundige, Pierson

1984

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 11-Jun A091 - 1984 C 80A BLM Alaska Galena Mundt, F.Cole, Volpe, Quillin B. (AK), Klinger M. (AK), Rubel E. (AK), Granquist G. (AK), Brundige ,E. (AK)

1985

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 12-Jun Elkhorn Creek - 1985 B Payette Brundige, Mavros, C.Morgan, Amell, Stein, Loomis
2 7-Jul Sheep Creek Trail - 1985 B Boise Rush, Aaron, Bryning, Lueck, Brundige, Yosick, Dwyer, Amoss, Stout, Gregory, Acosta, Yensen
3 11-Jul Lava Mtn - 1985 B Boise Brundige, Stout
4 17-Jul Arlington #2 - 1985 A NezPerce Grangeville Brundige, Saleen S. (AK)
5 18-Jul Lynx Meadows - 1985 C NezPerce S.Mello, Dow R. (AK), Gregory, Pontarolo S. (R-6), G.Dobbins, Hagen, Thorne A. (AK), Tevebaugh, Holt B. (R-1), Biller A. (AK), Brundige, Saleen S. (AK)
6 19-Jul Lynx Meadow - 1985 B NezPerce Grangeville Brundige, Saleen S. (AK), Holt B. (R-1), Biller A. (AK)
7 27-Jul Yellow - 1985 A Shasta-Trinity Redding Brundige, Pride, Miller B. (R-5)
8 2-Aug B124 - 1985 BLM Alaska Galena Brundige, Pride, Huntington T. (R-5), Bald J. (R-5), Klinger M. (AK), Miller B. (R-5)
9 3-Aug B167 - 1985 B 7 A BLM Alaska Galena Brundige, Pride, Bald J. (R-5), Huntington T (R-5), Miller B. (R-5)
10 5-Aug B094 - 1985 G BLM Alaska CHP Gregory, Olson Ji. (AK), Brundige
11 5-Aug B205 - 1985 B 5 A BLM Alaska Galena Brundige, Pride, Seiler A. (AK), Huntington T. (R-5), Bald J. (R-5), Miller B (R-5)
12 26-Aug Long Tom Complex - 1985 E Salmon Brundige, R.Shoemaker, McBride, Farrell, Shulman, Lueck, Webb R. (AK), Amoss, Amell, Gil, L.Wilson, Kelton J. (AK), Duzak, M.Morgen, Fox, Dolphin, Hunter, Gregory

1986

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 17-Jun A089 - 1986 C 80 A BLM Alaska State Brundige, Troeger, Dolphin, Vacura W. (BLM), Franz K. (BLM), Swatner D. (BLM), McGrane P. (BLM), Ferguson B. (BLM)
2 20-Jun A080 - 1986 BLM Alaska State Brundige, McChesney C. (R-1), Norrod S. (BLM), Carlsen T. (R-1), Kroger M. (BLM), Cook W. (R-1), Vacura W. (R-1), Franz K. (BLM)
3 28-Jun A122 - 1986 D 200 A BLM Alaska State Brundige, Fite L. (R-1), Cook W. (R-1), Norrod S. (BLM), McChesney C. (R-1), Kroger M. (BLM), Quinones M. (R-1), Youngquist G. (R-1)
4 30-Jun A138 - 1986 BLM Alaska State Amell, Buescher, Brundige, Franz K. (BLM), Olson Ji. (BLM), Williamson T. (R-1)
5 3-Jul A173 - 1986 B 3 A BLM Alaska CHP Pride, Amell, Buescher, Farrell, Bryning, Brundige, Hade D. (BLM), Williams W. (R-1), Chandler J. (R-1), Emonds T. (BLM), Jackson G. (R-1), Carstens S. (R-1), Franz K. (BLM), Olson Ji. (BLM), Williamson T. (R-1), Keibler B. (R-1)
6 6-Jul A249 - 1986 B 5 A BLM Alaska State Buescher, Farrell, Bryning, Brundige, Emonds T. (BLM), Olson Ji. (BLM), Williamson T. (R-1), Romero R. (BLM)
7 9-Jul A273 - 1986 D 200 A BLM Alaska Tanana Bryning, Brundige, Olson Ji. (BLM), Mason P. (R-1)
8 25-Jul Huntley Gulch - 1986 B Payette Brundige, Wasser, Pride, Bryning, Rush, Gregory, Theis, Renshaw, Cooper, Noble, Dean, Buchanan
9 3-Aug Warren Creek - 1986 A Payette Cromwell, Brundige, Renshaw, Dean, Werst K. (R-1), Wright M. (R-1) Hochmuht G. (R-1), Wilson P. (R-1)
10 7-Aug Little Anderson Creek - 1986 B Boise Yensen, Epoch, Fieldhouse, Koyama, Brundige, Tyrrell, Meyers, Pettitt T. (BLM)
11 9-Aug Sumac - 1986 D BLM Boise Renshaw, Boardman, J.Hanson, Brundige
12 18-Aug Gold Creek - 1986 B Payette Brundige, Renshaw, Boardman, J.Hanson, Bryning, Beck, Fox, Brondum, Thrash, Dolphin, Amell, Jones F. (R-1), Gomez M. (R-1), Cunningham B. (R-1), Curd J. (BLM), Weniger E. (R-1), Bassette G. (R-1), Betlach S. (R-1), Neeling J. (R-1), Peterson H. (R-1), Staley J. (R-1), Evans T. (R-1), Peebler D. (R-1), Petteys D. (R-1)
13 26-Aug Pine Gulch - 1986 B Boise Buescher, Meyers, Pryce D. (BLM), Jones S. (BLM), Pride, Brundige
14 11-Sep Wayside Spring #136 - 1986 B Wallowa-Whitman Diederich, J.Stauff, S.Anderson, Brundige, Pride, Wasser, Pierson, Stright

1987

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 1-Jul Cow Creek - 1987 C Payette Duzak, Boardman, Meyers, Buescher, S.Mello, Ginn, G.Dobbins, Koyama, M.Moore, Amell, Buchanan, Fox, L.Wilson, S.Anderson, Brundige, McCoy, Pride
2 31-Jul Bear Creek - 1987 B Payette Brundige, McNabb, Tyrrell, Staats, Hagen, R.Shoemaker, Boardman, Hartzell, Pettigrew, R.Brown, Ogawa, Buchanan, Dramstad, R.Reid, Brondum, Dolphin, Troeger, Bryning, G.Dobbins, S.Anderson
3 9-Aug Fred's Mound - 1987 E Sawtooth Humphries, Bennett, Goleta, Fox, Dark, Brundige, L.Wilson, Pride, McNabb, R.Shoemaker, R.Bates, Cooper, Thrash, Ogawa, Beck, S.Mello, Tyrrell, Ginn
4 23-Aug Grave Creek - 1987 A Payette Brundige, Fox
5 30-Aug Elderberry - 1987 B Shasta-Trinity Redding Bennett, McNabb, Brundige
6 20-Sep Bull Creek - 1987 B Boise Gregory, Farrell, Hoffman J. (BLM), May T. (BLM), Bennett, Brundige
7 22-Sep Little Rainbow - 1987 A Boise Gregory, Pettigrew, Bross V. (BLM), Hunnicut S. (BLM), Stright, Brundige
8 11-Oct South Fork Road - 1987 A Boise Coe Buescher, L.Wilson, Fort (BLM), Tyrrell, Brundige
9 24-Oct Wilson Creek - 1987 A Payette Brundige, S.Anderson

1988

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 27-Jul Huckleberry - 1988 Bridger-Teton Brundige
2 30-Jul Spring Canyon - 1988 Tarkee Brundige
3 11-Aug Golden #1 - 1988 B Salmon Brundige, Carothers, Schow, Kennedy
4 17-Aug #23 - 1988 B Wallowa-Whitman Brundige, Kennedy, Pettigrew, Bross V. (BLM), Cleary D. (BLM), Nieto, Seagraves, Withen, Bryning, Kroger M. (BLM), McCoy, Cooper
5 26-Aug Sawmill Creek - 1988 B Boise Brundige, Stout, Schow, Baumgartner G. (BLM), Morgen M. (BLM)
6 9-Oct Lake Creek - 1988 C Bridger-Teton Brundige, Bennett, Dark, Seagraves, Murphy, Pettigrew, Nieto, L.Wilson
7 28-Oct Bear Creek - 1988 B Umatilla Brundige, Pettigrew, R.Hudson, Saleen, Stright, Nieto

1989

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 9-Jul Raft Creek - 1989 D Payette Brundige, Spencer, W.Davis, Nieto, Murphy, Manulieto, J.Hanson, Bennett
2 20-Jul Hat Creek - 1989 A Payette Brundige, R.Bates
3 18-Aug China Bar - 1989 D Payette Brundige, Dougherty, Pettigrew, Fox, Schow, Boatner T. (BLM), Boardman, Baumgartner G. (BLM)
4 28-Sep Larry's Fire - 1989 A Boise Brundige, Bryning, Pierson, L.Wilson

1990

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 28-Jun 8 Mile Fire - 1990 A Boise Brundige, Madrid, Epoch, Cooper
2 17-Jul A-391 - 1990 BLM Alaska Zone Schow, Staats, Brundige
3 8-Aug Dome - 1990 B Challis Brundige, Staats, Scudero D. (NIFC), Geving, B.Davis, Beebe G. (NIFC)
4 13-Aug Maxwell Point - 1990 B Payette Brundige, K.Morrow, Freshwater, Nieto, Comanche, McNabb, G.Dobbins, Beck, B.Davis, Cooper, Palmer, Pierson
5 20-Aug Pine Flat Ridge - 1990 B Boise Cromwell, Carothers, Murphy, Seagraves, Brundige, Hartjes, R.Reid, Spencer
6 7-Sep Elk Lake - 1990 A Challis M.Moore, Brundige
7 23-Sep Hat Creek - 1990 B Salmon Brundige, Cooper, Hartjes, Spencer, Fox, Seagraves, Pierson, Duffy, McNabb, Geving, Pavlovic, Staats
8 26-Sep Nellies Basin Creek - 1990 A Boise Brundige, R.Bates, McNabb, Pierson

1991

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 30-Jun B-566 - 1991 BLM Alaska Upper Yukon Spencer, Scissons, Brundige
2 4-Jul B-564 - 1991 BLM Alaska Upper Yukon Cromwell, Feliciano, Boardman, Spencer, Scissons, Brundige
3 11-Aug Ranch Creek - 1991 Lewis and Clark MSO Brundige, Spencer
4 22-Aug Centennial - 1991 D Sawtooth Feliciano, Cooper, Duffy, McNabb, Buescher, Meyers, Comanche, Carothers, Derham B. (NIFC), Morgen M. (NIFC), Brundige, Duzak
5 29-Aug Buttercup - 1991 B Sawtooth Baumgartner G. (FAI), Romonello T. (FAI), Hade D. (FAI), Ahlstrom S. (FAI), Pettigrew, Guenzler, Murphy, Spencer, Kubota S. (RDD), Scott L. (RDD), Brundige, Mally K. (RDD)

1992

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 24-Jun Old - 1992 A Shasta-Trinity RDD Brundige, Staats, Seth
2 22-Jul Towne Creek (1st 20-Man Load) - 1992 C Boise K.Hill, Schow, Krebs, Tucker, Brundige, C.Miller, G.Dobbins, K.Morrow, R.Roth, S.Mello, Cromwell, Koontz, Withen, Bittenbender, LaBella, Amell, Manuelito, Yeager, Geving, Hinkle
3 18-Aug McCalla Creek - 1992 B Payette Brundige, R.Morrow, Pettitt T. (NIFC), Nachtsheime B. (NIFC), Mason T. (NIFC), Petrilli T. (MSO), Waldron M. (MSO), Shaw D. (MSO)
4 29-Sep Cabin Creek - 1992 A Boise Brundige, N.Keller, Seth, Koontz

1993

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 4-Aug Edmundson #1 - 1993 A Payette Brundige, Wheeler, Seagraves, Maxwell
2 19-Aug Quartz Ridge - 1993 A Payette Brundige, Carothers
3 17-Sep Cold Meadows Evac Rescue - 1993 Payette Brundige, Staats, Sanders, Maxwell, Rickard, Yeager, F.Russo, Feliciano, Geving, Schaffer, Madrid, Wheeler

1994

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 26-May Hot Springs - 1994 Salmon Stright, F.Russo, Pride, Staats, Geving, Koontz, Buescher, Sanders, Pierson, Palm, Brundige, Koncinsky
2 21-Jul Siskiyou #10 (Two Loads) - 1994 C Six Rivers Redding Brundige, Geving, Paieri, Koontz, Maxwell, Scissons, McPhetridge, Schow, Seagraves, Beck, S.Mello, Daigh, LaBella, J.Hanson
3 26-Jul Fire #33 - 1994 A Wallowa-Whitman Cromwell, L.Wilson, Brundige

1995

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 27-Jun Plaza Fire - 1995 B Gila Silver City Bittenbender, Wheeler, Pavlovic, F.Russo, Brundige
2 4-Sep Big Bulldog Creek - 1995 A Boise Brundige, Sayer

1996

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 9-May Rock - 1996 Gila Silver City Brundige
2 23-Jun School House - 1996 B Santa Fe Santa Fe Schaeffer, Sayer, Brundige, Carothers
3 27-Jul #109 - 1996 C Malheur Redmond Shippelhoute, Niccoli, Palm, Maxwell, Beck, Tyrrell, Brundige, Duzak
4 30-Jul #156 - 1996 B Malheur Redmond Shippelhoute, Duzak, Niccoli, Brundige, Maxwell, Palm
5 14-Aug #370 - 1996 B Wallowa-Whitman Hartjes, Brundige, Sanders, K.Richards, Woodhead G. (RDD), Shippelhout, Pavlovic
6 26-Aug Broomtail - 1996 B Salmon-Challis Pavlovic, Brundige, Woodhead G. (RDD), Hartjes, McCoy, Lightner D. (RDD), Sanders, Ogden D. (RDD)
7 30-Aug Beaver Creek - 1996 A Payette Berney, Brundige, Bowers, Maxwell
8 27-Sep Piney Creek (20-Man Load) - 1996 E BLM Idaho Shosone District Scissons, Carothers, McPhetridge, Geving, Sayer, Hartjes, McCoy, Schaeffer, Fox, Kerley, Maxwell, Brundige, Palm, Sanders, Madrid, Feliciano, Pride, Meyers, Tyrrell, Pavlovic
9 8-Oct Wilson Creek - 1996 B Sawtooth Madrid, Rickard, Schaeffer, Pavlovic, McPhetridge, Brundige, R.Hudson, Meyers, Seagraves, S.Anderson, Geving, Sanders

1997

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 2-Aug B-625 - 1997 D BLM Alaska Brundige, McPhetridge, R.Hudson

1998

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 8-Aug Scott Creek #214 - 1998 B BLM Oregon Humphries, Duzak, LaBella, S.Mello, Brundige, Schaeffer
2 20-Sep Ochoco #1078 - 1998 A Ochoco Redmond Brundige

1999

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 23-May Hells - 1999 A Gila Silver City Brundige
2 15-Jun Byers - 1999 C Gila Silver City Brundige
3 24-Jun Noonday - 1999 C Gila Silver City Brundige
4 6-Aug #224 - 1999 C Wallowa-Whitman Dwyer, Feliciano, Brundige, R.Hudson, Charley, K.Kaaen
5 28-Aug Stonewall - 1999 B State of California Redding Brundige, Dailey, Deveraux, K.Kaaen
6 31-Aug Fawn - 1999 E Shasta-Trinity Redding Brundige, Palm, Kilner, K.Kaaen, Dailey, Whitesell, Crawford, Deveraux
7 21-Oct Lime Creek #2 - 1999 C Boise Spencer, Sayer, Daigh, Pride, S.Allen, Brundige, Drake, McCoy

2000

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 5-Jul Brownlee Reservoir - 2000 B Payette Spencer, Brundige
2 21-Aug Talawag - 2000 C Salt Lake Dist Vernal Turner, Palm, Sayer, Hohn, Brundige, Dailey, Drake, D.Gustafson

2001

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 14-Jul #139 - 2001 B Wallowa-Whitman 23N-2W-7 Brundige, Franzen, D.Gustafson, Kilner, S.Mello, D.Nelson
2 1-Aug Mosquito Fire - 2001 D Targee Brondum, Brundige, Cooper, Ganz, Kilner, D.Gustafson, Niccoli, F.Russo
3 18-Aug Alpine #2 - 2001 E Targee 3S-46E-21 Brundige, Charley, Cooper, Franzen, Ganz, Koontz, D.Nelson, Palm
4 16-Sep #379 Bunker - 2001 A Winema Redmond Brundige, Seielstad
5 18-Sep #330 Boundary - 2001 E Okanogan Winthrop Brundige, J.Miller, Seielstad

2002

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 9-Jul Incident #069 - 2002 A Wallowa-Whitman 6S-47E-29 Brundige, Ohme
2 22-Jul North Etna - 2002 D Salt Lake BLM Ogden Abols, S.Anderson, Brundige, C.Martin, Myers, C.Gustafson, Skudlarek
3 18-Aug #1236 - 2002 A Deschutes Redmond Abols, Brundige, D.Yoder
4 24-Aug #1336 - 2002 Deschutes Redmond Brundige
5 2-Oct Mosquito Rescue - 2002 Payette 23N-9E-33 Brinkley, Brundige, Doane, Geving, R.Hudson, Pavlovic, Pride, Brent.Sawyer