« back to McCall

Eddie F. Yosick

1981

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 25-Jul Clay Springs - 1981 E Fishlake Yosick, Cromwell, Wright, Stephens, Brondum, Shulman, Koncinsky, Keating, R.Hudson, Fox, Whitney, Ogawa
2 31-Jul Stolle Meadow - 1981 C Boise C.Morgan, Bassette, Mavros, Evans, Cromwell, M.Moore, Humphries, Gil, Wasser, Felt, Stout, Yosick, Wright, Shulman, Koncinsky, Keating, R.Hudson, Fox
3 12-Aug Blue Rock Creek - 1981 B Challis Yosick, Cromwell, Wright, Shulman, R.Hudson, Felt
4 15-Aug #148 - 1981 A Okanogan NCSB C.Morgan, Yosick
5 17-Aug Tunk Valley - 1981 State of Washington NCSB Hade, Yosick, C.Morgan, Ford J. (R-6), Meyer S. (R-5), Hutson M. (R-6), Alban J. (R-6), Tackman J. (R-6)
6 17-Aug #234 (Granite Mtn) - 1981 Okanogan NCSB Hade, Yosick, C.Morgan, Ford (R-6), Meyer (R-5), Hutson M. (R-6), Alban J. (R-6), Tackman J. (R-6)
7 19-Aug Hunts Bluff #308 - 1981 A Wenatchee NCSB Yosick, C.Morgan
8 24-Aug Duck Creek Point - 1981 B Salmon Kroger M. (AK), Gould J. (AK), Clark J. (AK), Kelley M. (AK), Hade, Yosick, Shulman, Wright
9 27-Aug Sater Meadows - 1981 B Payette Lloyd-Davies, Thrash, Yensen, Keating, Koncinsky, Kroeger(AK), Yosick, Shulman
10 27-Aug Leggit - 1981 B Boise Wright, Gil, Mattes P. (AK), Mellin D. (AK), Abromeit, Davis P. (AK), McGrane P. (AK), Lloyd-Davies, Thrash, Yensen, Keating, Yosick
11 2-Sep Big Creek - 1981 B Sawtooth B.Johnson, Amell, N.Davis, Mavros, Neilson, Wright, Gil, Yosick, Fox, S.Hudson, Folker, Gall, Buescher

1982

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 10-Aug Black Point - 1982 D Payette C.Morgan, Cromwell, B.Johnson, Amell, Wasser, Lothrop, Whitney, Mavros, Yosick, Halligan, Koncinsky, R.Stauff, R.Mello, Fox, Felt, Pihl, Gil, Gall, Warr, Humphries, Paulsen, Stephens, Wilken, Keating, Pierson, S.Mello, Sullivan, Schaan, Nielson, Loomis, Stein, Acosta, P.Hansen, Shulman, Buescher
2 24-Aug Sawpit - 1982 B Payette Abromeit, Ogawa, Cromwell, Wasser, Yosick, Lothrop, Whitney, Hall, Hawley, Dixon, Fox, R.Stauff
3 30-Aug Little Anderson Cr - 1982 B Boise Hawley, Hall, Lothrop, Whitney, Yosick, Fox

1983

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 6-Jul Pyle Creek Point - 1983 A Boise Hall, Yosick
2 22-Jul S Fk West Fork Cr - 1983 A Boise Yosick, R.Shoemaker
3 8-Aug Arrison Ridge - 1983 B NezPerce Bryning, N.Davis, Stright, Hall, Yosick, Duddleston, Abromeit, R.Stauff, Koyama, Wasser, Dwyer, Noble

1984

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 15-Jun A097 - 1984 C 12A BLM Alaska Tanana J.Stauff, Yosick, Perkins D. (AK)
2 19-Jun A138 - 1984 D 150A BLM Alaska Circle Koyama, Dolphin, J.Stauff, Yosick, Nelson (AK), Stauff R. (AK), Schneegas G. (AK), Palmer C. (AK), Buck J. (AK), Dow R. (AK), Wales D. (AK), Barker J. (R-5), McGrane P. (AK), Pastro T. (AK), plus 6
3 23-Jun A198 - 1984 B 2 A BLM Alaska Circle J.Stauff, Yosick, Purlee J. (R-1), Wilson P. (R-1), Buck J. (AK), Dow R. (AK)
4 26-Jun A277 - 1984 E 550A BLM Alaska Tanana Aaron, Yosick,Schoenfeld E. (AK), Wilson P. (R-1), Dickerson B. (R-1), Biller A. (AK), Madden R. (R-6), Olson Ji. (AK), Cross S. (AK), Wales D. (AK), Norrod S. (AK), Barker J. (R-5), McCoy M. (R-6)
5 2-Jul A348 - 1984 B 1 A BLM Alaska Fairbanks Yosick, Bass J. (AK), Spagnola M. (AK), Williams W. (AK), Ward (R-1), Duffey W. (R-1), Baker P. (R-1), Wilkins J. (R-5)
6 26-Jul Mammouth Mtn - 1984 B NezPerce Stright, Schaan, Gil, T.Cook, Yosick, Weinrich
7 5-Aug Lightning Creek - 1984 C Boise Beck, Abromeit, Thrash, S.Hudson, Gregory, Gil, Dwyer, Humphries, Gall, Stright, Schaan, T.Cook, Yosick, Buescher
8 13-Aug Wolf Creek - 1984 E Payette M.Moore, Beck, Abromeit, Thrash, S.Hudson, Gil, Gregory, Dwyer, Gall, Stright, Schaan, Duel, T.Cook, Yosick, Mundt, Farrell, F.Cole, Whitney
9 24-Aug Big Fog Saddle - 1984 B NezPerce Grangeville T.Cook, Diederich, Yosick, Farrell
10 17-Sep Lucky Creek - 1984 D Salmon S.McGee, R.Bates, Yosick, Duel, Humphries, Amell, Brondum, C.Morgan, Dougherty, Amoss, Buescher, Shulman, Dwyer, Ginn, S.Anderson, Dolphin, Noble, Wasser, Hall, Bryning, J.Lee, Schaan, R.Shoemaker, Pride

1985

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 7-Jul Sheep Creek Trail - 1985 B Boise Rush, Aaron, Bryning, Lueck, Brundige, Yosick, Dwyer, Amoss, Stout, Gregory, Acosta, Yensen
2 9-Jul N. Fk. Buckhorn - 1985 A Payette Beck, B.Johnson, Shulman, McCoy, L.Wilson, S.Anderson, Pride, Fieldhouse, Farrell, Ogawa, Schaan, Rush, Aaron, Bryning, Lueck, Yosick, Silva M. (AK), Theis D. (AK)
3 15-Jul Corn Lake - 1985 C Salmon Noble, Beck, Shulman, McCoy, Aaron, Theis D. (AK), Bryning, Stout, Koncinsky, Rush, Lueck, Yosick, Mavros, Buchanan, Hardy M. (AK)
4 3-Aug B171 - 1985 BLM Alaska Galena Yosick, Humphries, M.Morgen, Holder CR. (AK)
5 5-Aug B212 - 1985 A .2 A BLM Alaska Galena Yosick, Noble D. (R-5)
6 7-Aug B232 - 1985 F BLM Alaska Tanana Pride, Yosick, Fox, Dolphin, Stout, Stein, S.Anderson, Acosta, B.Johnson, Loomis, Duzak, S.Mello, Troeger, C.Morgan, Beck, Fieldhouse, Seiler A. (AK), Huntington T. (R-5), Bald J. (R-5), Miller D. (R-5), Dalen C. (AK), Fitzpatrick M. (AK), Stevens G. (AK), Hinkle D. (AK), Johnson G. (AK), Martin G. (AK)
7 10-Aug B257 - 1985 C 20 A BLM Alaska Tanana Yosick, Acosta, Farrell, Felt, C.Morgan, Fox, Dolphin, Stout, Stein,Shulman, Bryning, Lueck, Buchanan, Dube J. (AK), Seiler A. (AK), Huntington T. (R-5), Theis D. (AK), Emry D. (R-5), Holmes N. (R-5), Mally (R-5)
8 23-Aug Holdover - 1985 B Payette Loomis, G.Dobbins, Wasser, Paulson, Yosick, Boardman
9 29-Aug Turner Lake #196 - 1985 C Okanogan NCSB Wasser, Loomis, Paulson, Yosick, Volpe, Diederich, S.Anderson, Fort R. (AK), Naman P. (AK), Hade D. (AK), Holder CR. (AK), Hovdey D. (AK)