« back to McCall

David J. Butler

1970

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 30-Jul Wenaha Forks - 1970 C Umatilla Butler, B.Henderson, Carter, Heinrich, Eaton, Scherer, Hovdey, Gabica, Hatler, Askelson, W.Ferguson, Jemmett
2 14-Aug N Fork Steer Creek - 1970 B Wallowa-Whitman Blattler, Yensen , Noble, Wilkerson, Duel, Lynch, B.Henderson, Greiner, Butler
3 25-Aug Cabin Creek - 1970 B Payette G.Martin, Simpson, Collier, House, Blattler, M.Hill, Yensen, Norfleet, Greiner, Duel, B.Henderson, Wilkerson, Butler, S.Bates
4 30-Aug Elk Horn Creek - 1970 A Salmon Wilkerson, Butler
5 1-Sep Rocky Point - 1970 B Payette Butler, S.Bates, Blattner
6 1-Sep N Fork Dollar Creek - 1970 A Boise Duel, Butler

1971

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 18-Jun Aspin - 1971 A Silver City Gila Butler, Scherer
2 23-Jun Road - 1971 A Silver City Gila Lynch, Butler, Smith(R-1) Ramsay(BOI)
3 25-Jun Twin - 1971 B Silver City Gila Jensen, Diederich, Butler, Scherer, Smith(R-1), Lyons(R-1)
4 7-Aug State #047 - 1971 B State of Oregon Butler, M.Young, M.Hill, Abromeit
5 17-Aug Hungry Creek - 1971 A Payette Diederich, B.Yergenson, Uranga, Amell, Cimino, Dow, Butler, Swan
6 24-Aug McFadden Point - 1971 B Payette W.Ferguson, Amell, Butler, M.Young, Yensen
7 29-Aug Wild Sheep - 1971 C Wallowa-Whitman Cimino, Voelz, Norfleet, W.Ferguson, Amell, Butler, Ogawa, Borine, N.Davis, Alexander, Abromeit, Briggs, Lewis(R-6), Reister(R-6), Hyde(R-6), Soria(R-6)
8 24-Sep Indian Creek - 1971 C Bitterroot Butler, Lynch, M.Young, Houston
9 11-Oct Owl Creek - 1971 E Salmon Hovdey, Norfleet, Butler, N.Davis, Duel, B.Yergenson, Lynch, Cimino, Alexander, Barnes, Swan

1972

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 7-Jun Clear Creek - 1972 Salmon Norfleet, Diederich, Knight, Butler, Duel, M.Young, Hovdey, N.Davis
2 6-Jul Shake Table - 1972 Malheur Ranstrom, Veitch, Knight, Butler, Eaton, plus 11
3 27-Jul Deep Creek - 1972 Wallowa-Whitman Satterwhite, Voelz, Schulz, Ranstrom, Veitch, Knight, Swan, Butler
4 29-Jul Pony Creek - 1972 C Payette M.Young, W.Ferguson, Lynch, Collier, Hatler, Diederich, Houston, Hovdey, Yensen, Gabica, Webber, Schmaljohn, Voelz, Ranstrom, Veitch, Butler, Eaton, Schulz, L.Jensen
5 5-Aug Pony Creek - 1972 Payette Satterwhite, Dow, N.Davis, Simpson, Newlun, Christopherson, Briggs, Lynch, Collier, Hatler, Houston, Hovdey, Yensen, Gabica, L.Jensen, Schmaljohn, Schulz, Veitch, Fereday, Warner, Butler
6 9-Aug Cliff Mountain - 1972 Payette Yensen, Butler
7 14-Aug Bull Creek Bar - 1972 A Payette Butler, Fereday
8 16-Aug Rabbit Point - 1972 C NezPerce S.Bates, Uranga, Simpson, Christopherson, Briggs, Lynch, Collier, Butler

1973

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 3-Jul #8598 - 1973 BLM Alaska Dixon, Butler, Borine, Ranstrom, Jeppson, M.Neilson, plus 1
2 5-Jul #7731 - 1973 BLM Alaska Dow, Dixon, Butler, Borine, Satterwhite, Ranstrom, Jeppson, plus 5
3 15-Jul Big Pine Creek - 1973 Boise Uranga, Meyer, Butler, Snedden(BOI)
4 9-Aug Dollar Creek Ridge - 1973 Boise Butler, Amell
5 12-Aug Summers Grave - 1973 Payette Borine, Butler, Hilliard, L.Jensen, Satterwhite, Uranga
6 22-Aug Shorts Creek - 1973 Payette Simpson, Voelz, Borine, Butler, Yensen, M.Young, Fereday, Warner, N.Davis, G.Martin
7 27-Aug Half Moon Creek - 1973 Boise Butler, G.Martin

1974

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 25-Jun Squaw Basin - 1974 McCall Ashley B.Yergensen, G.Martin, Masi, Yensen, Houston, Butler, Ruiz, Benavidez, Blattner, Hovdey, Dow, M.Neilson
2 2-Jul Buck - 1974 Bitterroot Jensen, Amell, Norfleet, B.Yergenson, G.Martin, Masi, Yensen, Houston, Butler, Ruiz, Benavidez, Hovdey, Blattner, Dow, M.Neilson, plus 4 BOI
3 20-Jul Labor Basin - 1974 Payette Butler, Benavidez, Yensen, C.Morgan
4 28-Jul Sunflower Creek - 1974 Challis Blattner, Eaton, Paulson, Heinrich, Ranstrom, Golik, L.Jensen, JP.Anderson, Hermit, R.Blanton, Flock, Norfleet, Boehm, Holcomb, G.Martin, Williams, B.Yergenson, Koncinsky, Butler, Benavidez, C.Morgan, Houston, Dow, M.Neilson

1975

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 8-Jul Buck Lake - 1975 A NCSB Okanogan Butler, Tackman(NCSB)
2 9-Jul Helen Butte - 1975 A Mt. Baker Butler, plus 1 MB
3 9-Aug Jungle Creek - 1975 A Payette Flock, Butler

1976

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 9-Jun Robbins Creek #2 - 1976 A NezPerce Butler, Amell
2 11-Jul Yellowjacket - 1976 B Salmon Duel, Rush, R.Henderson, Palmer, Certain, Askelson, Butler, Halligan, Amell, Hermit
3 20-Jul Grass Mountain Ridge - 1976 A Payette Certain, Butler