« back to McCall

David G. Austin

1961

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 6-Jul Hida Point - 1961 A Payette Tate, D.Austin
2 23-Jul Hornet Ridge - 1961 B Wenatchee R.Donnelley, Magel, Stillman, Rathbun, Salyer, M.Daly, D.Austin
3 31-Jul Brown Creek (Four Mile Creek) - 1961 B Payette Magel, Stillman, Rathbun, Salyer, M.Daly, D.Austin, R.Rawlings, R.Donnelley, K.Hessel, L.Moore, P.Daly, Spence, Strawn, Rasmussen, Yensen, Duel
4 7-Aug Cat Creek - 1961 D Payette G.Davis, Wicks, Magel, Stillman, Duel, Rathbun, M.Daly, D.Austin, R.Rawlings, K.Hessel, L.Moore, R.Donnelley, P.Daly, Spence, Strawn, Rasmussen, Yensen, R.Peterson, Ramsay, Payne, Rosselli
5 13-Aug Bear P.O. (Summit Cr) - 1961 A Payette M.Daly, D.Austin, R.Rawlings, K.Hessel
6 15-Aug West Fork Buckhorn - 1961 B Payette D.Austin, Wilder, Sprague, Stillman, Rosgen, Crockett, M.Allen, Short
7 18-Aug Sage Creek - 1961 E Salmon Rosgen, Crockett, M.Allen, Short, Ramsay, W.Webb, Rosenkrance, Schmaljohn, Tracy, Guy, Payne, Yensen, Rosselli, Sprague, Wilder, D.Austin
8 23-Aug Snowstorm Ridge - 1961 A Lolo Wilder, D.Austin
9 25-Aug Salmon Ridge - 1961 B Clearwater Sprague, D.Austin, plus 6 R-1
10 28-Aug Pole Creek - 1961 C Salmon Rathbun, D.Austin, Sprague, DeSilvia, Payne, Short, Ramsay, Tracy
11 29-Aug Washpan - 1961 B Payette Yensen, Rathbun, D.Austin, Sprague

1962

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 29-Jun Flat Creek - 1962 B Boise Tracy, W.Webb, M.Daly, Aiken, DeSilvia, M.Allen, D.Austin, K.Hessel
2 4-Jul Cow Creek - 1962 D Boise Schott, Freeland, Schmaljohn, W.Beasley, Lancaster, Yensen, Sprague, Rosselli, Tomlinson, W.Thompson, Duel, Tracy, W.Webb, Aiken, DeSilvia, D.Austin, plus 12 IDC
3 7-Jul Lime Creek - 1962 D Challis M.Daly, M.Allen, K.Hessel, Short, Wilder, Schroeder, Washam, Fletcher, Wynn, Rasmussen, Rosenkrance, Ramsay, Rosselli, R.Donnelley, S.Marshall, Strawn, WJ.Weaver, W.Rawlings, T.Johnson, Schott, Lancaster, Yensen, Sprague, Tominson, Duel, Tracy, W.Webb, Aiken, DeSilvia, D.Austin, plus 5 IDC
4 18-Jul Cabin Creek Ridge - 1962 D Challis Payne, Schmaljohn, Salyer, M.Daly, Sprague, Tomlinson, Duel, Tracy, W.Webb, Aiken, DeSilvia, D.Austin, Rosselli, K.Hessel, R.Rawlings, Terry, M.Allen, Freeland, W.Thompson, Shinn, plus 16 IDC
5 28-Jul Fitsum Creek - 1962 B Payette D.Austin, W.Webb, Shinn, W.Beasley
6 15-Aug Shorts Creek - 1962 D Payette W.Webb, Aiken, D.Austin, Shinn, Sprague, Schott, Stillman, D.Davis, Hale, Crockett, Rosselli, Tracy, DeSilvia, K.Hessel, Terry, S.Marshall, Schmaljohn, Salyer, Yensen, B.Yergensen, R.Donnelley, Rasmussen, Freeland, Guy
7 17-Aug Miller Creek - 1962 B Boise M.Daly, Tomlinson, L.Smith, W.Webb, Aiken, D.Austin, plus 4 IDC
8 29-Aug Hailey Creek - 1962 D Payette S.Marshall, Schmaljohn, Salyer, B.Yergenson, Guy, Lancaster, Rosenkrance, M.Daly, Tomlinson, L.Smith, W.Webb, Aiken, D.Austin, Carney, Payne, Schroeder
9 31-Aug Howard - 1962 E Payette Wynn, W.Beasley, Fletcher, Schmaljohn, Salyer, B.Yergenson, Guy, Lancaster, Rosenkrance, Schroeder, M.Daly, Strawn, Tomlinson, L.Smith, Aiken, D.Austin, Carney, Payne, Stillman, D.Davis, W.Rawlings, W.Thompson, Freeland, Crockett, K.Hessel, W.Webb, Rasmussen, Tracy, plus 16 R-1

1963

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 2-Jul Hand Meadows - 1963 A Payette Swartley, Schott, Odom, D.Austin
2 4-Aug French Creek - 1963 A Payette D.Austin, Ruska
3 6-Aug Bear Creek - 1963 A Payette D.Austin, Ruska
4 14-Aug Fitting Creek - 1963 A Bitterroot D.Austin, Duel, Ruska, Hay

1965

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 8-Jul McCalla Creek - 1965 A Payette D.Austin, Rosenkrance
2 26-Jul Hungry Creek - 1965 B Payette Chiprany, Swartley, Rush, D.Austin, Rosenkrance, Maki
3 18-Aug Quartz Creek - 1965 A Payette Swartley, R.Yergenson, D.Austin, Maki