« back to McCall

David A. Torgenrud

1966

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 14-Jul Duckwater Peak - 1966 D Humbolt Bradley, Torgenrud, B.Yergenson, Hawes, Horner, Hjort, B.Weaver, Englefield, Askelson, Duel, Griffin, Cornwell, Dickinson, Gardner, Yensen, Milliner
2 20-Jul Warm Creek - 1966 E Challis Tracy, Morris, C.Shoemaker, Lynch, Griffin, Satterwhite, Lowe, Rosenkrance, Bull, Carl.Brown, Schmaljohn, McAlister, Kral, B.Hobbs, G.Young, Blattner, Pond, Hovey, Heinrich, Hammill, Bradley, Torenrud, Duel, B.Yergenson, Hawes, Horner, Hjort, B.Weaver, Englefield, Askelson, Cornwell, Dickinson
3 27-Jul Brownlee - 1966 D BLM Tracy, Satterwhite, Blattner, Kral, Bull, Hovey, Heinrich, Hammill, Torgenrud, B.Yergenson, Hawes, Horner, Hjort, B.Weaver, Englefield, Duel, Askelson, Griffin, Cornwell, Dickinson, Mowery, L.Smith, Stillman, Petterson, Morriss, C.Shoemaker, Tibbitts, Lynch, G.Young, Rosenkrance, Lowe, Carl.Brown, B.Hobbs, Schmaljohn, Pond, McAlister, Yensen, Gardner, Milliner, Tollison
4 3-Aug California Creek - 1966 A Wallowa-Whitman Hammill, Torgenrud, Hawes, B.Yergenson
5 3-Aug Savage Creek - 1966 C Boise Petterson, Morris, C.Shoemaker, Lynch, G.Young, Rosenkrance, Lowe, Carl.Brown, Blattner, Horner, Kral, Bull, Hammill, Torgenrud, Hawes, B.Yergenson, plus 8 Idaho City, 8 R-1
6 25-Aug Thomas Creek - 1966 E Challis Simpson, Petterson, Lynch, Rosenkrance, Lowe, Blattner, Horner, Kral, Bull, Hammill, Torgenrud, B.Yergenson, Dickinson, Mowery, Hawes, Schmaljohn

1967

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 14-Jul Crooked Creek - 1967 B Nez Perce Gore, Pond, Newman, Knight, Wolske, Heinrich, Hammill, Gardner, R.Shaver, Kral, S.Collins, Schmaljohn, Lowe, Carter, Torgenrud, M.Russo
2 31-Jul Gaylord Creek - 1967 A Payette Blattner, Torgenrud
3 2-Aug Lodgepole Creek - 1967 A Payette Wilkerson, Blattner, Torgenrud, S.Collins
4 4-Aug Twenty-Mile Creek - 1967 B Payette Milliner, Torgenrud
5 5-Aug Routson Peak - 1967 B Payette Lowe, Cornwell, F.Anderson, Burt(R-6), Veitch(R-6), Wilkerson, Blattner, S.Collins, Knight, Pond, Torenrud, Milliner, Ruska, Kral, Griffin, Halverson
6 9-Aug Pony Meadow - 1967 B Payette Heinrich, Wilkerson, Blattner, S.Collins, Torgenrud, Milliner, Duel, Ruska, Pond, Wolske, Griffin, Halverson, Ramsay, Green, Ogawa
7 11-Aug Hard Butte - 1967 A Payette Torgenrud, Milliner
8 18-Aug Lower Eight Mile - 1967 B Boise Blattner, Torgenrud, Ruska, Pond, Bull, Halverson, Green, Ogawa
9 20-Aug Little Meadow - 1967 A Payette Blattner, Torgenrud, Pond, Halverson
10 27-Aug Windy Ridge - 1967 B Payette Blattner, Torgenrud, Halverson, Hilliard

1968

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 28-Jun Aqua - 1968 C Cibola B.Yergenson, F.Bilbao, Gore, Hovey, Lynch, Torgenrud, S.Collins, Green, Askelson, Hilliard, Tomich, Wilkerson, Carter, Petterson, Rosenkrance, plus 1 R-1
2 6-Jul Marks Creek - 1968 C Ochoco Torgenrud, Freeman, S.Collins, McCracken, Eberlein, Hovey
3 7-Jul Rodger's Gulch - 1968 A Umatilla Eberlein, Freeman, McCracken, Hovey, Torgenrud, S.Collins
4 9-Jul Bear Creek - 1968 A Payette Blattner, Torgenrud
5 28-Jul Cougar Basin - 1968 A Payette Torgenrud, F.Bilbao
6 3-Aug Indian Ridge - 1968 A Payette Jemmett, Torgenrud
7 7-Aug Secesh River - 1968 B Payette Rosenkrance, Jemmett, Torenrud, B.Weaver, Tomich, Yensen
8 12-Aug Camp Creek - 1968 A Payette Jemmett, Torgenrud, B.Weaver, Tomich

1970

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 3-Jun Mosquito Butte - 1970 B Deschutes Torgenrud, M.Hill
2 3-Jun No Name - 1970 A Deschutes Torgenrud, M.Hill
3 4-Jun Moolack Lake - 1970 A Willamette Torgenrud, E.Allen, Simpson
4 23-Jun Squaw Flat - 1970 A Malheur Torgenrud, Greiner
5 26-Jun Cryder Butte - 1970 A Deschutes Simpson, Torgenrud
6 17-Jul Dutchman Creek - 1970 A Wallowa-Whitman Torgenrud, Uranga
7 27-Jul Sand Creek Pass - 1970 A Wallowa-Whitman Torgenrud, Askelson
8 17-Aug Mack's Creek - 1970 C Boise Torgenrud, Elam, B.Yergenson, B.Weaver, House, Jobe, Carter, Eaton, Scherer, Gabica
9 24-Aug Deer Creek - 1970 B Payette Cimino, Noble, Rowney, Ogawa, McCracken, Tomlinson, E.Allen, Barnes, Torgenrud, Jobe
10 31-Aug Silica #3 - 1970 A Snoqualmie Frisella, Torgenrud