« back to McCall

Coy G. Jemmett

1963

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 18-Jul McCalla Ridge - 1963 A Payette Jemmett, L.Smith
2 4-Aug Pony Creek - 1963 A Payette Jemmett, L.Smith
3 6-Aug Little Five Mile - 1963 C Payette Dickenson, Strange, W.Webb, Swartley, Jemmett, L.Smith, L.Moore, Strawn, Yensen, Tate
4 14-Aug Lewis Fork - 1963 A Payette Jemmett, L.Smith
5 10-Sep Scorpion Creek - 1963 B Payette Crockett, Jemmett, L.Smith, Strawn

1966

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 6-Sep Upper Papoose - 1966 B Salmon Jemmett, Lowe

1967

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 3-Jul Lake Creek - 1967 A Payette B.Weaver, Hilliard, Jemmett
2 12-Jul Patrol Ridge - 1967 A Payette Griffin, B.Hobbs, Jemmett, F.Bilbao
3 15-Jul Burnt Knob - 1967 A Payette Jemmett, F.Bilbao
4 31-Jul Cliff Creek - 1967 B Payette Halverson, Carl.Brown, Hovey, Askelson, Tandberg, Gore, Newman, Wolske, Gardner, Schmaljohn, Lowe, Hammill, Jemmett
5 4-Aug Clayburn Creek - 1967 A Payette Gardner, Lowe, Jemmett, M.Russo
6 5-Aug Anchor Creek - 1967 B Payette Bull, Sproule, Tandberg, Gore, Newman, Duel, Wolske, Hammill, Rush, L.Domingos(R-6), D.Whyde(R-1), D.Mooney(R-1), Curtiss(R-1), Sweaney(R-1), Livergood(R-1), Currie(R-1), Jeppson, R.Shaver, Christopherson, Hilliard, Hawes, Tomich, Schmaljohn, Gardner, Jemmett, M.Russo
7 9-Aug Lake Creek Jump - 1967 B Payette Schmaljohn, Christopherson, Hilliard, Hawes, Yomich, Gardner, Jemmett, M.Russo, Carter, B.Weaver, Askelson, Mowery, Yensen, Lowe, F.Anderson
8 11-Aug Lower Lake Creek - 1967 B Payette Wolske, Duel, Griffin, Schmaljohn, Hilliard, Christopherson, Hawes, Tomich, Jemmett, B.Weaver
9 18-Aug South Peacock - 1967 A Payette Tomich, Jemmett, B.Weaver, S.Collins
10 20-Aug Scribner Lake - 1967 B Payette Hawes, Tomich, Jemmett, Newman

1968

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 25-Jul Imbler Gulch - 1968 C Wallowa-Whitman Elam, Cimino, House, Christopherson, Bradshaw, Blattner, M.Russo, Hilliard, Swan, E.Smith, Askelson, Jemmett, plus 8 R-6
2 28-Jul Pony Meadow - 1968 B Payette Askelson, Jemmett
3 30-Jul Split Creek - 1968 B Payette Jemmett, Hovey, Weter(R-5), Smith(R-5), Padilla(R-5), Pike(R-5), Bowles(R-5), Brown(R-5)
4 3-Aug Indian Ridge - 1968 A Payette Jemmett, Torgenrud
5 7-Aug Secesh River - 1968 B Payette Rosenkrance, Jemmett, Torenrud, B.Weaver, Tomich, Yensen
6 12-Aug Camp Creek - 1968 A Payette Jemmett, Torgenrud, B.Weaver, Tomich

1969

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 24-Jul Horse Mountain - 1969 C Payette Duel, Ogawa, Rush, B.Yergenson, B.Weaver, Horner, Jemmett, Cimino, Tomich, Gabica, Button, Schmaljohn, Green, Wilkerson, Swan, A.Nelson, Dierken, N.Davis, Dow, L.Henderson, McCracken, Askelson, M.Hill, Eaton, L.Jensen
2 24-Jul Fawn Butte - 1969 B Shasta-Trinity Jemmett, Wilkerson, L.Henderson, M.Hill
3 12-Aug Brundage Nmountain - 1969 A Payette Jeppson, Jemmett
4 20-Aug Hall Creek - 1969 C Payette McCracken, Wilkerson, Jobe, B.Weaver, A.Nelson, N.Davis, Lynch, Harro, L.Henderson, Elam, Duel, Barnes, Cloudas, Guy, Ogawa, B.Yergenson, Jeppson, Rush, Swan, Horner, Carter, Lippincott, E.Allen, Yensen, Jablonski, Flock, S.Bates, M.Cook, Blattner, Cimino, Askelson, Eaton, Gabica, L.Jensen, Button, Ramsay, M.Hill, Jemmett, plus 10 IDC
5 24-Aug Goodrich Creek - 1969 B Wallowa-Whitman Satterwhite, Tomich, Hilliard, A.Nelson, Harro, Barnes, M.Cook, Jemmett, Cimino, Askelson, Eaton, Gabica, L.Jensen, McCracken
6 1-Sep Mount Nebo - 1969 C Wallowa-Whitman Lynch, Jeppson, Swan, Horner, Carter, E. Allen, Jablonski, Blattner, Flock, S.Bates, Satterwhite, Tomich, Hilliard, Harro, Jemmett, Barnes, Gabica, Dow, House, Wilkerson
7 11-Sep Jeannot Creek - 1969 A Payette Jemmett, L.Jensen
8 27-Sep Crooked Creek - 1969 B Payette Blattner, Horner, Ramsay, Harro, Duel, Jemmett, B.Yergenson, Carter, Lynch, L.Jensen

1970

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 4-Jun Center Ridge - 1970 A Siskiyou Jemmett, N.Davis
2 5-Jun Upper Kelsey - 1970 A Willamette Jemmett, Gabica
3 24-Jun Disappointment Creek - 1970 C Payette Jemmett, Dow, McCracken, Askelson, B.Yergenson, W.Weaver, E.Simmons(BOI), M.Nelson(BOI)
4 14-Jul Clifton Springs - 1970 B Payette Wilkerson, Askelson, Jemmett, Dow, Carter, B.Weaver, Rush, B.Yergenson
5 17-Jul Short Creek - 1970 A Payette Jemmett, Dow
6 22-Jul Bacon Creek - 1970 A Boise W.Ferguson, Jemmett, Dow, Wilkerson
7 30-Jul Painter Mine - 1970 C Nez Perce Jemmett, W.Ferguson, Wilkerson, Frisella, Lynch, Jobe, N.Davis, Satterwhite, Ogawa, Tomlinson, House, B.Yergenson
8 30-Jul Wenaha Forks - 1970 C Umatilla Butler, B.Henderson, Carter, Heinrich, Eaton, Scherer, Hovdey, Gabica, Hatler, Askelson, W.Ferguson, Jemmett
9 15-Aug Bismark - 1970 B Payette S.Bates, Richard, Jeppson, Rowney, N.Davis, Satterwhite, Ogawa,Tomlinson, Jemmett, E.Allen
10 24-Aug White Pine Crossing - 1970 B Wenatchee Swan, Jemmett, Carter, Scherer, Gabica, Askelson
11 31-Aug Three Mile Creek - 1970 C Payette Newlun, Fereday, Wood, Carter, Jemmett, Gabica, Noble, G.Martin, Collier