« back to McCall

Clay W. Wright

1979

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 5-Jul Deep Creek #1 - 1979 A Payette Wright, R.Shoemaker
2 7-Jul Cabin Creek - 1979 A Payette Humphries, Wright, R.Shoemaker, Brundige
3 11-Jul Mahoney Creek - 1979 D Challis Yensen, French, S.Mello, Mattes, Wasser, Keating, Sleight, Diederich, Humphries, Wright, R.Shoemaker, Brundige
4 17-Jul Aparejo Point - 1979 C Salmon Wright, R.Shoemaker, Brundige, Fahey, Koncinsky, Mazzier, Palmer, Halligan
5 25-Jul Roaring Creek Lake - 1979 B Salmon Warr, Mattes, Diederich, Wright
6 31-Jul Cave Creek - 1979 C Payette Flock, Bell, Halligan, B.Johnson, Wasser, Beck, Noble, Felt, Bald (R-5), Verner, Murphy (R-5), Wright, Ryan (R-5), R.Shoemaker, Brundige
7 15-Aug Mortar Creek - 1979 G Challis Flock, B.Johnson, Wright, Ryan (R-5), R.Shoemaker, Brundige, Duel, Lovett, Mattes, Humphries, Covich (R-5), S.Mello
8 2-Sep Granite Mountain #2 - 1979 A Payette B.Johnson, Wright

1980

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 8-Jul Patrol Point - 1980 A Payette Wright, R.Shoemaker
2 20-Aug Eagle - 1980 D Wallowa-Whitman Felt, Acosta, C.Morgan, Gregory, Koncinsky, S.Hudson, Phelan, Manzer, Buescher, Wright, N.Davis, Brundige
3 7-Sep Middle Fork Lake - 1980 B Payette Martinez, Wright, Flock, Acosta, Felt, C.Morgan

1981

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 15-Jun #8557 - 1981 B BLM Alaska Tanana Lothrop, Wright, Mellin D. (AK), Hale K. (AK)
2 16-Jun #8590 - 1981 C BLM Alaska Chena Wright, Johnson G. (AK), Mellin D. (AK), Irvine C. (AK), Myer S. (R-5), Golik D. (R-5), Peleshuck D. (AK), McDonald T. (AK)
3 17-Jun #8600 - 1981 C BLM Alaska Chena Lloyd-Davies, Wright, McKenna S. (AK), Mellin D. (AK), Irvine C. (AK), Myer S. (R-5)
4 19-Jun #8630 - 1981 C BLM Alaska FAI Lloyd-Davies, Wright, Mellin D. (AK), Meyer S. (R-5), Russell R. (AK), Rees D. (R-1)
5 20-Jun #8640 - 1981 B BLM Alaska FAI Lloyd-Davies, Wright, Irvine C. (AK), Meyer S. (R-5), Beltran T. (AK), Rees D. (R-1)
6 25-Jun #8589 - 1981 E BLM Alaska Chena Lloyd-Davies, Wright, McDonald T. (AK), Meyer S. (R-5), Coe K.(AK), Rees D. (R-1), Golik D. (R-5), Smith A. (R-1)
7 25-Jul Clay Springs - 1981 E Fishlake Yosick, Cromwell, Wright, Stephens, Brondum, Shulman, Koncinsky, Keating, R.Hudson, Fox, Whitney, Ogawa
8 31-Jul Stolle Meadow - 1981 C Boise C.Morgan, Bassette, Mavros, Evans, Cromwell, M.Moore, Humphries, Gil, Wasser, Felt, Stout, Yosick, Wright, Shulman, Koncinsky, Keating, R.Hudson, Fox
9 12-Aug Blue Rock Creek - 1981 B Challis Yosick, Cromwell, Wright, Shulman, R.Hudson, Felt
10 15-Aug #184 (Hungry Mtn) - 1981 Okanogan NCSB Wright, Shulman, Franz T. (R-6), Ryan R. (R-5), Dickerson B. (R-1), Wassard (R-6), Button J. (R-6), Sand M. (R-5), Youmans M. (R-6), Maasen G. (R-5)
11 16-Aug #221 - 1981 Okanogan NCSB Wright, Shulman, Noble D. (R-5), Alban J. (R-6), Tackman J. (R-6), Pontarolo S.(R-6)
12 18-Aug #236 (Blizzard) - 1981 NCSB Hade
13 19-Aug #62 - 1981 A Colville NCSB Wright, Pontarolo S. (R-6)
14 22-Aug East Creek #250 - 1981 Okanogan NCSB Wright, Grant J. (R-1), Steffens J. (R-5), Pontarolo S. (R-6 ), Boucher D. (R-6), Court A. (R-6), Abrams S. (R-6), Moody B. (R-6)
15 24-Aug Duck Creek Point - 1981 B Salmon Kroger M. (AK), Gould J. (AK), Clark J. (AK), Kelley M. (AK), Hade, Yosick, Shulman, Wright
16 27-Aug Leggit - 1981 B Boise Wright, Gil, Mattes P. (AK), Mellin D. (AK), Abromeit, Davis P. (AK), McGrane P. (AK), Lloyd-Davies, Thrash, Yensen, Keating, Yosick
17 2-Sep Big Creek - 1981 B Sawtooth B.Johnson, Amell, N.Davis, Mavros, Neilson, Wright, Gil, Yosick, Fox, S.Hudson, Folker, Gall, Buescher
18 20-Sep S. Fk Lake Fork Cr - 1981 A Payette Mavros, Wright

1982

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 17-Aug Squaw Creek - 1982 B Challis Duel, Nicol, Wright, Gregory
2 30-Aug Boulder - 1982 B Salmon Loomis, Wright, C.Morgan, Withen, Manzer, Nicol