« back to McCall

Christy (Salter) Behm

2001

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 2-Jul IA #173 - 2001 A Mesa Verde NP S.Allen, C.Behm
2 5-Jul Goose Berry - 2001 A Montrose D.C. Grand Junction A.Bird, Feliciano, C.Behm
3 8-Jul Roan - 2001 B Grand Junct Dist Grand Junction A.Bird, Feliciano, C.Behm
4 14-Jul #188 - 2001 B Okanogan Winthrop Charley, R.Garber, Krupski, C.Behm
5 24-Jul Snowshoe (2nd Load) - 2001 D Salmon-Challis 15N-9E-18 F.Behm, Bierman, Caple, Cooper, Doane, Dwyer, Eastep, Ganz, R.Garber, Humphries, Niccoli, Pride, C.Behm
6 6-Aug Patterson Pass - 2001 D Salt Lake Dist Ogden F.Behm, Bierman, Caple, Crawford, Doane, Dwyer, Eastep, R.Garber, Geving, S.Mello, C.Behm, Seielstad
7 9-Aug Antelope Canyon - 2001 E Salt Lake Dist Ogden F.Behm, Bierman, Caple, Crawford, Doane, Dwyer, Eastep, R.Garber, Geving, S.Mello, C.Behm, Seielstad
8 12-Aug Cook Canyon - 2001 D Salt Lake Dist Ogden F.Behm, Caple, Crawford, Doane, Dwyer, Eastep, R.Garber, S.Mello, Pride, C.Behm, Schricker
9 14-Aug China Jim - 2001 B Salt Lake Dist Ogden F.Behm, Bierman, Caple, Dwyer, Eastep, R.Garber, C.Behm, Seielstad
10 15-Aug Kimble - 2001 C Salt Lake Dist Ogden F.Behm, Bierman, Caple, Crawford, Doane, R.Garber, S.Mello, Pride, C.Behm, Schricker
11 16-Aug West Red Butte - 2001 A Salt Lake Dist Ogden F.Behm, Berney, Bierman, Caple, Crawford, Doane, R.Garber, Geving, S.Mello, J.Miller, C.Behm, Seielstad
12 20-Aug #482 Third Wheel - 2001 A Fishlake Ogden F.Behm, Drake, C.Behm
13 27-Aug Pleasant - 2001 B Richfield Ogden F.Behm, Drake, R.Garber, Krupski, C.Behm
14 30-Aug Behm - 2001 A Salt Lake Dist Ogden F.Behm, C.Behm
15 1-Sep Etna - 2001 B Salt Lake Dist Ogden F.Behm, Denowh, Drake, R.Garber, D.Gustafson, Krupski, J.Miller, D.Nelson, Pride, C.Behm, Sayer, Summerfield
16 10-Sep Clover Culch - 2001 C Grand Junct Dist Ogden F.Behm, Doane, Drake, R.Garber, D.Gustafson, Krupski, C.Martin, J.Miller, K.Richards, C.Behm, Sayer, Seielstad, Summerfield, Williamson
17 15-Sep Red Hill - 2001 C Klamath Redding S.Anderson, Krupski, K.Richards, C.Behm, Sayer
18 27-Sep Pat O'Hara Creek - 2001 D Shoshone 54-104-19 F.Behm, Drake, Krupski, Mascheroni, D.Nelson, Ohme, Pavlovic, C.Behm, Summerfield
19 3-Oct Summit Gulch - 2001 B Payette 21N-3W-27 F.Behm, Cooper, Crawford, Feliciano, R.Hudson, Ohme, K.Richards, C.Behm
20 5-Oct Kelly Mountain - 2001 C Boise 12N-6W-22 F.Behm, Berney, Denowh, Feliciano, Ohme, Pavlovic, C.Behm

2002

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 19-Jun Million - 2002 Grand Junction Rio Grande C.Behm, Eastep, R.Garber, K.Kaaen, Kilner, Krupski, C.Martin
2 24-Jun Black Gulch - 2002 Grand Junction C.Behm, Eastep, R.Garber, K.Kaaen, Kilner, Krupski, C.Martin
3 1-Jul Jesse Creek - 2002 A Payette 22N-3E-12 S.Anderson, C.Behm, Caple, C.Martin
4 12-Jul Black Mountain - 2002 C Cedar City Dist C.Behm, Doane, R.Morrow
5 15-Jul Warm Springs - 2002 C Salmon-Challis Ogden C.Behm, A.Bird, D.Nelson, Seielstad
6 23-Jul #135 - 2002 A Boise 18N-7E-13 C.Behm, A.Bird
7 1-Aug Tomato Point - 2002 A Payette 24N-6E-15 C.Behm, R.Garber, Hoban, Koncinsky
8 4-Aug Box Creek Fire - 2002 B Payette 20N-3E-36 C.Behm, Duzak, R.Garber, Hoban
9 11-Aug Brownie - 2002 Ashley Ogden C.Behm, F.Behm, A.Bird, Caple, Doane, Ganz, R.Garber, Huber, Mascheroni, Myers, Schricker, Summerfield
10 15-Aug Huff - 2002 F State of Utah Ogden C.Behm, F.Behm, A.Bird, Caple, Ganz, R.Garber, Huber, Mascheroni, Myers, Summerfield
11 24-Aug Dutch Joe - 2002 B Bridger-Teton Ogden C.Behm, F.Behm, Doane, Ganz, R.Garber, Huber, S.Allen, Summerfield
12 29-Aug Fork Fire - 2002 A Payette 18N-7E-7 C.Behm, Schricker