« back to McCall

Charles W. Brown

1956

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 10-Jul Ruby Mountain - 1956 B Payette R.Peterson, T.Johnson, Barkley, Ellis, Samuels, W.Collins, D.Webb, J.Morgan, Marker, Mecham, T.Lewton, C.Brown

1957

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 30-Jun Carman Basin - 1957 D Challis Dunn, Chase, Duel, L.Clark, Garner, C.Brown, Catlin, Klunder, Wynn, J.Cole
2 13-Jul Sheep Creek - 1957 C Payette D.Davis, Cables, P.Lee, T.Scott, Miles.Johnson, Helle, Thorton, Kwiatkowski, Chase, Duel, D.Wilson, J.Johnson, C.Brown, Klunder
3 21-Jul Square Top - 1957 A Payette C.Brown, Wynn
4 24-Jul Six Bit Creek - 1957 C Boise J.Lewis, J.Brown, M.Allen, Garner, Helle, Harden, P.Lee, T.Scott, T.Johnson, A.Young, T.Lewton, Munns, C.Brown, Foresman, Stone, R.Donnelley, 4 MSO
5 29-Jul Mustang Ridge - 1957 C Salmon Riser, J.Morgan, J.Cole, B.Yergenson, J.Lewis, J.Brown, M.Allen, W.Webb, Harden, C.Brown, Forseman, Stone, Phillips, Salyer, Foltz, Gabiola

1958

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 17-Jul Red Point - 1958 A Payette D.Wilson, C.Brown
2 21-Jul Willow Creek - 1958 B Payette T.Scott, Rensmeyer, Parkes, Garner, Giles, C.Brown, L.Clark, B.Yergenson
3 2-Aug Bald Mountain - 1958 A Shasta Giles, D.Bird, C.Brown
4 13-Aug Nelson Creek #2 - 1958 A Challis C.Brown, B.Yergenson
5 22-Aug Colt Creek - 1958 B Salmon M.Allen, C.Brown, B.Yergenson, Landes, R.Peterson, K.Hessel, J.Austin, R.Rawlings, Wynn, Mecham, D.Davis, Rosselli, Hale, Cables
6 26-Aug Sheep Creek - 1958 B Payette M.Allen, C.Brown, B.Yergenson
7 4-Sep Garland Creek - 1958 C Challis Dunn, Wilder, C.Brown, J.Lewis, B.Yergenson, Spence, Stone, Rathbun, Riser, Crosby, T.Johnson, M.Allen, Phillips, Fletcher, Giles, Harden, plus 4 IDC

1959

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 1-Aug Rocky Point #1 - 1959 A Boise C.Brown
2 3-Aug Whiskey Bob - 1959 B NezPerce T.Lewton, D.Bird, D.Hessel, Salyer, R.Rawlings, M.Allen, C.Brown, W.Webb
3 8-Aug Five Mile Creek - 1959 C Payette D.Davis, Rosselli, B.Yergenson, T.Lewton, M.Allen, D.Bird, D.Hessel, Salyer, R.Rawlings, C.Brown, W.Thompson, W.Webb, K.Hessel, Tate, G.White, Miles.Johnson, Reay, Rausch, Bowyer, Stillman, J.Lewis, M.Daly, Chipman, Hale
4 18-Aug Buckhorn Creek - 1959 A Payette C.Brown, W.Thompson
5 27-Aug Cold Mountain - 1959 B Payette Miles.Johnson, Rathbun, K.Hessel, M.Daly, Reay, B.Clark, Rausch, C.Brown