« back to McCall

Carl F. Brown

1965

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 8-Jul Fletcher - 1965 D Toiyabe Kohlhoff, Carlson, Odom, W.Webb, Bradley, Mowery, B.Yergenson, Petterson, Carl.Brown, Heinrich, Salyer, Blattner, Roark, Rush, Granquist, Chiprany, Swartley, Bull
2 17-Jul Jeannot Creek - 1965 A Payette W.Webb, Bradley, Petterson, Carl.Brown
3 27-Jul Conyer Creek - 1965 A Payette Petterson, Carl.Brown
4 30-Jul Rattlesnake - 1965 B Payette Duel, G.Watts, Kohlhoff, Dickinson, Petterson, Carl.Brown, McCray, Mowery, Ramsay, DeSilvia, A.Graham, W.Donnelley
5 7-Aug James Creek - 1965 B Payette Kolhoff, Dickinson, Petterson, Carl.Brown, Ramsay, McCray, Mowery, DeSilvia, A.Graham, W.Donnelley, Schmaljohn, Looney, Bull, Blattner, Roark, Chiprany, Duel, Rosenkrance, G.Watts, Yensen

1966

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 27-Jun Troy Peak - 1966 C Humbolt Schmaljohn, Heinrich, G.Hobbs(IDC), Blattner, B.Yergenson, Kennedy(IDC), Duel, Lynch, Bull, Tracy, Lindell(IDC), Rush, Satterwhite, Carl.Brown, Yensen, Sugg(IDC), Bradley, Horner
2 8-Jul Black Lake - 1966 A Payette Carl.Brown, B.Hobbs
3 14-Jul Bear Creek - 1966 C Payette Lynch, Rosenkrance, Lowe, Carl.Brown, B.Hobbs, Schmaljohn, Rush, Pond, McAlister, Satterwhite, Kral, Blattner, Hovey, Bull, Heinrich, Hammill
4 20-Jul Warm Creek - 1966 E Challis Tracy, Morris, C.Shoemaker, Lynch, Griffin, Satterwhite, Lowe, Rosenkrance, Bull, Carl.Brown, Schmaljohn, McAlister, Kral, B.Hobbs, G.Young, Blattner, Pond, Hovey, Heinrich, Hammill, Bradley, Torenrud, Duel, B.Yergenson, Hawes, Horner, Hjort, B.Weaver, Englefield, Askelson, Cornwell, Dickinson
5 23-Jul Four Mile Creek - 1966 E Sawtooth Mowery, L.Smith, Stillman, Simpson, Petterson, Morris, C.Shoemaker, Lynch, G.Young, Rosenkrance, Lowe, Carl.Brown, B.Hobbs, Schmaljohn, Pond, McAlister
6 27-Jul Brownlee - 1966 D BLM Tracy, Satterwhite, Blattner, Kral, Bull, Hovey, Heinrich, Hammill, Torgenrud, B.Yergenson, Hawes, Horner, Hjort, B.Weaver, Englefield, Duel, Askelson, Griffin, Cornwell, Dickinson, Mowery, L.Smith, Stillman, Petterson, Morriss, C.Shoemaker, Tibbitts, Lynch, G.Young, Rosenkrance, Lowe, Carl.Brown, B.Hobbs, Schmaljohn, Pond, McAlister, Yensen, Gardner, Milliner, Tollison
7 3-Aug Savage Creek - 1966 C Boise Petterson, Morris, C.Shoemaker, Lynch, G.Young, Rosenkrance, Lowe, Carl.Brown, Blattner, Horner, Kral, Bull, Hammill, Torgenrud, Hawes, B.Yergenson, plus 8 Idaho City, 8 R-1
8 8-Sep Flossie Lake - 1966 D Payette Carl.Brown, Blattner, Hawes, Bull, Togenrud, B.Yergenson, Stillman, Rosenkrance, Askelson, plus 3 R-3
9 11-Sep Moose Creek - 1966 A Payette Carl.Brown, Hawes
10 17-Sep Furance Creek - 1966 A Challis Lynch, Carl.Brown

1967

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 3-Jul White Rock - 1967 A Payette Tomich, Carl.Brown
2 13-Jul Hard Creek - 1967 A Payette Carl.Brown, Tomich
3 15-Jul Deep Creek - 1967 A Payette Lynch, Carl.Brown
4 16-Jul Red Point - 1967 B Payette Bull, Green, Blattner, Woodford, Halverson, Carl.Brown, Lynch, Hovey, Jeppson, Cornwell, Duel, Freeman
5 31-Jul Cliff Creek - 1967 B Payette Halverson, Carl.Brown, Hovey, Askelson, Tandberg, Gore, Newman, Wolske, Gardner, Schmaljohn, Lowe, Hammill, Jemmett
6 4-Aug Indian Springs - 1967 A Payette Carl.Brown, Askelson
7 6-Aug Corduroy Creek - 1967 C Payette Carter, B.Furman(R-6), B.Weaver, K.Borg(R-6), Heinrich, Carl.Brown, Lynch, Askelson, Mowery, Yensen
8 20-Aug Elk Meadow - 1967 A Payette Lynch, Wilkerson, Carl.Brown, Hovey
9 21-Aug Cold Mountain - 1967 C Payette M.Russo, Lynch, Wilkerson, Carl.Brown
10 8-Sep Fall Creek - 1967 A Payette Carl.Brown, Blattner, Halverson, Lynch

1972

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 17-Jun #8583 - 1972 Alaska Houston, Borine, Scherer, Petterson, Ogawa, M.Cook, Satterwhite, Bittner, Fereday, M.Johnson, Carl.Brown
2 14-Jul Candee - 1972 Alaska M.Johnson, Carl.Brown, Hatler, Dixon, Simmons, Dow, S.Bates, Blattner, Lynch, plus 3
3 20-Jul #8726 - 1972 Alaska Carl.Brown, Hatler, Simmons, Dow, Norfleet, Diederich, Houston, Blattner, Hovdey, Gabica, Lynch, Noble, plus 4
4 8-Aug Corrigal - 1972 Wallowa-Whitman Carter, M.Johnson, Dixon, Carl.Brown
5 9-Aug Magpie - 1972 Malheur Carter, M.Johnson, Carl.Brown, Dixon, Uranga, S.Bates, plus 4
6 11-Aug Dennett Creek - 1972 E BLM Carl.Brown, Dixon, Uranga, S.Bates, Lyons(R-5), Youngquist(R-5), Tanner(R-5), Grover(R-5)
7 16-Aug Curven Creek - 1972 Payette Carter, M.Johnson, Carl.Brown, Dixon
8 20-Aug Brewer Creek - 1972 Payette Carl.Brown, Dixon
9 28-Aug East Fk Kennally Creek - 1972 Payette Carl.Brown, Dixon
10 30-Aug Camp Creek - 1972 Payette Voelz, Carl.Brown
11 2-Sep Riggins Hot Springs - 1972 Payette Blattner, Scherer, Masi, M.Young, Voelz, Carl.Brown, G.Martin, Ranstrom, Borine, Carter
12 3-Sep Landmark Rock - 1972 Boise Carl.Brown, G.Martin
13 20-Sep Dame Creek - 1972 Payette Carl.Brown, Norfleet, Swan, Dixon, S.Bates, Hatler, N.Davis, Warner, Christopherson, Dow, W.Ferguson, Lynch

1973

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 18-Jun E.Pine Creek - 1973 Payette L.Jensen, Carl.Brown, Gabica, Uranga
2 7-Jul Lick Creek L.O. - 1973 Payette G.Martin, Masi, L.Jensen, Ruiz, Carl.Brown, Yensen, Gabica, Uranga, Meyer, M.Young, Diederich
3 15-Jul Collie Creek - 1973 Challis Newlun, Carter, Schulz, Silva, Hovdey, N.Davis, Tracy, Hatler, Hilliard, Noble, Carl.Brown, M.Young
4 3-Aug Lost Valley Creek - 1973 NezPerce Christopherson, G. Martin, Yensen, Carter, Schulz, Duel, Tracy, Carl.Brown, M.Young, Uranga
5 10-Aug Clamity meadows - 1973 Payette Carl.Brown, M.Young
6 13-Aug Dry Gulch - 1973 NezPerce Eaton, Newlun, Yensen, Ogawa, Diederich, Webber, Tracy, Duel, Carl.Brown
7 22-Aug Sabe Creek - 1973 NezPerce Christopherson, Carl.Brown