« back to McCall

Carl B. Shaver

1952

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 12-Jul Boulder Mountain - 1952 A Payette C.Shaver, Gregerson
2 4-Aug Camp Creek - 1952 B Payette Gennette, Goddard, Bertram, R.Donnelley, S.Peterson, R.Beasley, C.Shaver, Gregerson, W.Webb, Doffing
3 5-Aug Pony Creek - 1952 B Payette Catlin, Chadwick, Rosselli, Filler, Gennette, Goddard, Bertram, R.Beasley, C.Shaver, Gregerson
4 11-Aug Studebaker Saddle - 1952 D Payette Gennette, Goddard, Bertram, R.Beasley, C.Shaver, Gregerson, Blaha, Ebert
5 6-Sep Victor Creek - 1952 B Payette Goddard, C.Shaver, Blaha, Caward, Ellis, W.Webb, R.Donnelley, Cables

1953

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 13-Jul Fall Creek - 1953 A Payette Gennette, C.Shaver
2 18-Jul Vaux (War Eagle) - 1953 E Payette Catlin, W.Webb, R.Peterson, Thornton, Abate, Floyd, Grill, Yensen, Cables, Siple, E.Hanson, Goddard, Ellis, Weber, C.Shaver, Newbrough
3 1-Aug Dutch Oven Creek - 1953 A Salmon Ellis, Newbrough, C.Shaver, Rosselli
4 5-Aug Council Mountain - 1953 C Payette C.Shaver, R.Beasley, Beach, Marker, Larkin, Rosselli, P.Hanson, Curtis
5 7-Aug Waterfall Creek - 1953 A Salmon Newbrough, C.Shaver
6 14-Aug South Fork - 1953 A Six Rivers C.Shaver, Newbrough
7 19-Aug Sawtooth Peak - 1953 A Payette C.Shaver, R.Beasley
8 25-Aug Squaw Peak - 1953 A Salmon C.Shaver, R.Beasley
9 9-Sep Hackett Ranch - 1953 B Payette Abate, L.Brown, E.Hanson, W.Webb, Catlin, Goddard, C.Shaver, R.Beasley
10 10-Sep Patrol Point - 1953 B Payette C.Shaver, Goddard, R.Beasley
11 18-Sep Cave Creek - 1953 C Payette P.Hanson, Ellis, Abate, W.Webb, Goddard, C.Shaver, R.Peterson, Jackson, Washam, S.Peterson
12 24-Sep Devils Creek - 1953 B Boise Abate, C.Shaver
13 29-Sep Butte Creek - 1953 B Payette W.Webb, R.Peterson, Jackson, S.Peterson, Washam, Catlin, Rosselli, Ellis, C.Shaver
14 3-Oct Camp Creek - 1953 A Payette Jackson, S.Peterson, Washam, C.Shaver

1954

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 16-Jul Fall Creek - 1954 A 24N-4E-28 C.Shaver, P.Daly
2 14-Aug Fortune Creek - 1954 A 25N-13E-30 C.Shaver, P.Daly
3 31-Aug Mayfield - 1954 B 14N-14E-28 A.Young, Gabiola, Catlin, J.Lewis, C.Shaver, P.Daly, R.Donnelley, Helle
4 3-Sep Coin Mountain - 1954 A 20N-9E-29 C.Shaver, A.Young
5 7-Sep Slide Gulch - 1954 B 4N-21E-6 Cables, Yensen, Rosselli, M.Johnson, C.Shaver, A.Young, Booth, E.Hanson

1955

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 22-Jul Bear Guard Station - 1955 A Payette C.Shaver, Ross
2 8-Aug Broomtail Creek - 1955 A Salmon Booth, C.Shaver
3 25-Aug Jungle Creek - 1955 B Payette Booth, C.Shaver
4 28-Aug Savage Point (Ditch Creek) - 1955 B Payette Mitchell, W.Collins, J.Cole, Park, Helle, D.Clark, Marker, L.Brown, Jackson, C.Shaver, Floyd, Dunn, Catlin, R.Smith, M.Johnson
5 4-Sep Wet Creek - 1955 B Challis L.Brown, Helle, Marker, Booth, Catlin, C.Shaver, Floyd, Dunn, D.Clark, R.Smith, M.Johnson, W.Webb, Yensen, A.Young, Orr, R.Beasley
6 6-Sep Cottontail Point - 1955 A Payette C.Shaver, Dunn