« back to McCall

Brett Bittenbender

1988

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 1-Jul Grouse - 1988 B Boise Amell, Bittenbinder, Thrash, Freshwater
2 20-Jul Natural Bridge - 1988 D Bridger-Teton Stright, Hagen, Withen, Bittenbender, Thrash, Carothers, Buchanan, Krebs
3 25-Jul Hall - 1988 A Lassen Redding Hagen, Bittenbender, Murphy S. (R-5)
4 9-Aug Cub #2 - 1988 C Yellowstone Park N.Keller, Dark, Amell, R.Mello, Bittenbender, Krebs
5 13-Aug Pistol - 1988 B Custer Bittenbender, Krebs, J.Hanson, L.Wilson, Conley J. (R-1), Erickson K. (R-1)
6 14-Aug N. Derby Gulch - 1988 B Gallatin Amell, R.Mello, Bittenbender, Krebs, J.Hanson, L.Wilson
7 16-Aug Emerald Lake - 1988 B Bridger-Teton R.Mello, Bittenbender, Amell, Krebs, Weniger E. (R-1), Carstens S. (R-1)
8 21-Aug Fayette - 1988 B Bridger-Teton Amell, Bittenbender, Dunton R. (R-1), Robinson (R-1), Conley J. (R-1), Erickson K. (R-1), L.Wilson, Tyrrell
9 29-Aug Corral Creek - 1988 C Beaverhead Amell, Bittenbender, L.Wilson, Tyrrell, Robinson (R-1), Erickson K. (R-1)

1989

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 22-Jul Willow Basket - 1989 A Payette Bittenbender, Nieto
2 25-Jul Lemhi - 1989 B Payette Duzak, Bierman, Bittenbender, Nieto
3 28-Jul Beaver Creek - 1989 A Boise Duzak, Bittenbinder
4 30-Jul Johnston - 1989 A Payette Boatner T. (BLM), Dow R. (BLM), Bittenbender, Coe K. (BLM)
5 4-Aug Vinegar Hill - 1989 D Payette Rajala E. (R-1), Bennett, Scissons, Mally K. (R-5), Baker N. (R-5), Emerson, Belsby D. (R-6), Bittenbender, Loughton T. (R-6), Bente R. (R-5), Manuelito, Tyrrell, Reeve J. (R-6), Armour P. (R-6), Seagraves, Holliday S. (R-6)
6 10-Aug Starvation - 1989 B Payette Bittenbender, Manuelito, Tyrrell, Seagraves, Hurley R. (BLM), Wasser W. (BLM), Battaglia G. (BLM), Dow R. (BLM)
7 19-Aug Thomas Creek - 1989 B Payette Cromwell, Stevens, Scissons, Bittenbender

1990

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 28-Jun Rose #2 - 1990 A State of Arizona Springerville Amell, Bittenbender, Staats, Pavlovic, B.Davis, Buescher, Geving, R.Bates
2 30-Jun Ramer - 1990 Tonto Springerville Amell, Bittenbender, Staats, Pavlovic
3 1-Jul Mud - 1990 A State of Arizona Springerville Amell, Bittenbender, Staats, Pavlovic
4 5-Jul A-305 - 1990 BLM Alaska Zone Hartgrave, Amell, Bittenbender, Staats, Pavlovic

1991

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 29-May Water - 1991 B Gila Silver City McCoy, Bittenbender
2 1-Jul Gallinas - 1991 A Gila Silver City Bittenbender
3 5-Jul Iron - 1991 C Gila Silver City McCoy, L.Wilson, R.Morrow, Bittenbender
4 14-Jul Bear Basin - 1991 B Salmon Pride, Terry, D. (RDD), Welch, R.Morrow, Bittenbender, Scissons, K.Morrow, Ogawa
5 23-Jul Eightmile - 1991 A Boise R.Morrow, Bittenbender
6 27-Jul Bear Creek - 1991 B Boise Koncinsky, Bittenbender, Spencer, Krebs, Murphy, Pierson
7 4-Aug Sulpher Creek - 1991 B Boise Seth, G.Dobbins, Freshwater, Nieto, Manuelito, Bittenbender
8 6-Aug Nasty #2 - 1991 A Payette Freshwater, Nieto, Manuelito, Bittenbender
9 9-Aug Grouse #2 - 1991 B NezPerce Fox, Scissons, Gall, R.Morrow, Krebs, Thrash, Nieto, Manuelito, Bittenbender
10 21-Aug Tow Head - 1991 A Payette Bittenbender, Bryning, Washington, Spencer
11 24-Aug Brushy - 1991 B NezPerce Geving, Madrid, Thrash, Dark (NIFC), Nebeker (NIFC), Ahlstrom S. (FAI), Pettigrew, Guenzler, Murphy, Bittenbender, Bryning, Washington, Spencer, Kubota S. (RDD), Scott L. (RDD), Mally K. (RDD), Lightner D. (RDD), Zuares D. (RDD)
12 29-Aug Slaughter House (18-Man Load) - 1991 C Boise Lightner D. (RDD), Zuares D. (RDD), Dunning G. (FAI), Houde C. (FAI), Mitman B. (FAI), Kelton J. (FAI), Duzak, Geving, Madrid, Bittenbender, Bryning, G.Dobbins, Dewits S. (FAI), Humphries W. (FAI), Battaglia G. (FAI), Tenneson M. (FAI), R.Morrow, Krebs
13 5-Sep Squaw Lake - 1991 E Payette Duzak, Nieto, Pettigrew, Sanders, Pavlovic, Madrid, Bannister P. (FAI), Decoteau M. (FAI), Romero D. (FAI), Firestone J. (FAI), Wiehl T. (FAI), Dunning G. (FAI), Mitman B. (FAI), Kelton (FAI), Bittenbender, Bryning, Krebs, Dewitz S. (FAI), Battaglia G. (FAI), Tenneson M. (FAI)
14 15-Sep Short Timer - 1991 Boise Seth, Fox, Madrid, Bittenbender, Bryning, McNabb
15 26-Sep Rock Creek - 1991 B Boise McCoy, Pettigrew, Sanders, Feliciano, Duffy, Fox, Nebeker C. (NIFC), Derham B. (NIFC), Geving, Pavlovic, Seth, Madrid, Bittenbender, Bryning, Wheeler, Seagraves, Murphy, R.Morrow
16 5-Oct Phantom - 1991 A Boise R.Hudson, Brondum, Seth, Fox, Madrid, Bittenbender
17 20-Oct North Piney - 1991 A Bridger-Teton R.Hudson, Bittenbender

1992

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 10-Jun North Fork - 1992 D Boise Cromwell, Emerson, Krebs, R.Bates, Bittenbender, Staats, Nieto, Seth, Romero, Pride, Geving, Fox, B.Davis, Sanders, Seagraves
2 12-Jun Cayuse - 1992 B Salmon Emerson, Krebs, Bittenbender, Staats, Seth, Geving, Fox, B.Davis
3 23-Jun Bobcat - 1992 A Boise Sanders, Schow, Krebs, Bittenbender
4 22-Jul Towne Creek (1st 20-Man Load) - 1992 C Boise K.Hill, Schow, Krebs, Tucker, Brundige, C.Miller, G.Dobbins, K.Morrow, R.Roth, S.Mello, Cromwell, Koontz, Withen, Bittenbender, LaBella, Amell, Manuelito, Yeager, Geving, Hinkle
5 31-Jul #57 - 1992 B Challis Thrash, C.Miller, G.Dobbins, K.Morrow, R.Roth, Bittenbender, LaBella, Manuelito
6 12-Aug #505 - 1992 C Willamette RAC R.Roth, Bittenbender, LaBella, Manuelito, Ogawa
7 18-Aug Porcupine - 1992 G NezPerce Pride, Bittenbender, LaBella, B.Davis, N.Keller, Krebs, Tucker, Koontz, Brollier P. (NIFC), Wittke D. (NIFC), Hinojosa L. (NIFC), Nachtsheim D. (NIFC)
8 28-Aug Warm Springs (20-Man Load) - 1992 E Payette Thrash, Nieto, F.Russo, Emerson, Sanders, R.Morrow, J.Reid, L.Wilson, Schow, Geving, Cooper, Paieri, Shipplehoute, Bittenbinder, Quigley T. (RDD), Lightner D. (RDD), Hernandez F. (RDD), Morgen M. (NIFC), Pettitt T. (NIFC), Mason T. (NIFC)
9 17-Oct Five Mile - 1992 A Boise Koncinsky, Staats, Spencer, Meyers, L.Wilson, Geving, Bittenbender
10 25-Oct McDonald Creek (Plane Crash) - 1992 A Boise Pierson, Staats, Bittenbinder, Wheeler, Felt, Cooper

1993

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 4-Aug Fall Creek - 1993 A Payette Bittenbender, Fox
2 6-Sep Lost Peak - 1993 C Payette L.Wilson, Wheeler, Seagraves, Bittenbender

1994

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 25-Jun Kelly Fire (20-Man Load) - 1994 C Payette L.Wilson, K.Morrow, Seielstad, McPhetridge, R.Morrow, Ogawa, Carothers, Fox, Sanders, Bittenbender, Romero, Koyama, Wheeler, Rickard, Spencer, Geving, Pavlovic, R.Bates, LaBella, Dwyer
2 21-Jul Bingo #1 - 1994 A Willamette Redmond Sanders, Bittenbender, Koyama
3 24-Jul #776 - 1994 A Deschutes Redmond Bittenbender, Koyama
4 27-Jul #884 - 1994 A Deschutes Redmond Sander, Bittenbender, Koyama
5 31-Jul Packer Gulch - 1994 B Lolo Missoula Rickard, Sanders, Bittenbender, Koyama
6 5-Aug Lane Creek #2 - 1994 B Clearwater Missoula Bittenbender
7 8-Aug Big Creek - 1994 B Idaho Panhandle Missoula Bittenbender
8 29-Aug #158 - 1994 B Wallowa-Whitman LaGrande Bittenbender

1995

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 26-Jun Chimney Fire - 1995 C Gila Silver City Bryning, Bittenbender, Pavlovic, Meyers, Rickard, Feliciano, Wheeler, F.Russo
2 27-Jun Plaza Fire - 1995 B Gila Silver City Bittenbender, Wheeler, Pavlovic, F.Russo, Brundige
3 4-Jul Crow - 1995 B Gila Silver City Wheeler, Bittenbender, Pavlovic