« back to McCall

Austin L. Young

1954

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 8-Jul Deseret Cabin - 1954 B 16N-1E-12 A.Young, Ellis, McLin, Dickey, McPike, Marker, Fuller, Rosselli
2 20-Jul Bear Creek - 1954 B 21N-2W-27 Curtis, Rakozy, Filler, B.Yergenson, Thorton, Root, A.Young, Ellis
3 12-Aug Hungarian Creek - 1954 A 6N-7E-13 B.Yergenson, A.Young
4 31-Aug Mayfield - 1954 B 14N-14E-28 A.Young, Gabiola, Catlin, J.Lewis, C.Shaver, P.Daly, R.Donnelley, Helle
5 3-Sep Coin Mountain - 1954 A 20N-9E-29 C.Shaver, A.Young
6 7-Sep Slide Gulch - 1954 B 4N-21E-6 Cables, Yensen, Rosselli, M.Johnson, C.Shaver, A.Young, Booth, E.Hanson

1955

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 13-Jul Buck Point - 1955 A Payette A.Young, Just
2 25-Jul Cold Springs Creek - 1955 A Payette A.Young, Klunder
3 8-Aug Jackson Creek Ridge - 1955 A Payette A.Young, Klunder
4 15-Aug Cold Springs Creek - 1955 D Challis A.Young, Klunder, Whisman, Gabiola, Orr, S.Miller, Seeley, Sedlmayer, Jackson, Hibbert, Rosselli, Travis, Yost, Brafford, Riser, R.Peterson, M.Allen, Tate
5 25-Aug Sheep Creek - 1955 B Payette Yensen, A.Young
6 4-Sep Wet Creek - 1955 B Challis L.Brown, Helle, Marker, Booth, Catlin, C.Shaver, Floyd, Dunn, D.Clark, R.Smith, M.Johnson, W.Webb, Yensen, A.Young, Orr, R.Beasley
7 9-Sep W.Fork Porphry Creek - 1955 A Payette W.Webb, A.Young

1956

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 4-Jul Sloans Creek - 1956 A Payette Jackson, A.Young
2 10-Jul Rock Creek #1 - 1956 B Challis P.Daly, J.Cole, Landers, Bowyer, A.Young, Wynn
3 15-Jul Norton Ridge #2 - 1956 B Boise D.Webb, J.Morgan, Mechan, T.Johnson, P.Daly, J.Cole, A.Young, J.Brown, L.Paris, L.Brown, Munns, Landers, 2 from Idaho City
4 20-Jul Cougar Creek - 1956 A Payette A.Young, Miles.Johnson
5 28-Jul Deering Creek - 1956 A Payette Rosselli, A.Young, Bowyer, L.Clark, J.Morgan, McPike, T.Johnson, Duel
6 31-Jul Squirrel Creek - 1956 B Payette R.Beasley, Klunder, T.Lewton, A.Young
7 13-Aug Roan Ridge - 1956 D Salmon P.Daly, Phillips, Eubanks, R.Beasley, Bowyer, Gabiola, Klunder, T.Lewton, A.Young, Landers, R.Donnelley, Weber, Jackson, J.Morgan, Catlin, McPike, Rosselli, T.Johnson, L.Clark, Duel, Prafke, Rakozy, Salyer, Giles, McLin, Foltz, M.Allen, Garner, J.Lewis, P.Lee, J.Cole, Orr, Spinde, Cables, Hronek, Helle, Whisman, J.Brown, D.Webb, Mecham, 28 MSO, 4 from Idaho City
8 23-Aug Pilot Peak Ridge - 1956 A Payette A.Young, T.Lewton

1957

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 13-Jul Cold Springs Creek - 1957 A Payette Giles, A.Young
2 19-Jul Little Trout Creek - 1957 A Payette Parkes, A.Young
3 22-Jul Buckhorn Creek - 1957 A Payette T.Johnson, A.Young
4 24-Jul Six Bit Creek - 1957 C Boise J.Lewis, J.Brown, M.Allen, Garner, Helle, Harden, P.Lee, T.Scott, T.Johnson, A.Young, T.Lewton, Munns, C.Brown, Foresman, Stone, R.Donnelley, 4 MSO
5 26-Jul Iodine Creek - 1957 A Payette T.Johnson, A.Young
6 29-Jul Lincoln Lake - 1957 C Challis R.Donnelley, Mechan, R.Beasley, Hosler, Hale, Washam, Chase, Eubanks, R.Peterson, D.Webb, Crosby, Kwiatkowski, Dunn, L.Clark, Wynn, T.Johnson, A.Young, J.Austin, Parkes, Wilder, Duel, Miles.Johnson, Klunder, Garner, plus 10 from Idaho City
7 8-Aug Bear Gulch - 1957 E Sawtooth Foresman, Stone, Phillips, Salyer, Foltz, Gabiola, R.Peterson, D.Webb, Crosby, Kwiatkowski, Dunn, L.Clark, Hronek, Wynn, T.Johnson, Miles.Johnson, A.Young, J.Austin, Woodford, Wilder, Ellis, Duel, Catlin, Klunder, Garner, Helle, Cables, P.Lee, T.Scott, D.Davis plus 4 from IDC
8 29-Aug Windy Ridge - 1957 A Payette A.Young, Garner, Helle, T.Scott