« back to boise

Wayne Fields

1970

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 16-Jul Driveway Butte C Okanogan Nelson, Fields, Mohr, Bruns, Carlson, Cramer, Slavick, Hawes
2 1-Aug Stack Rock A Boise Teichert, Mohr, Fields, Carlson
3 19-Aug Throne Creek B Boise Boeck, Fields, Teichert, Mohr
4 22-Aug Padgett Creek A Boise Boeck, Teichert, Fields, Mohr
5 24-Aug Sphinx Butte A Willamette Boeck, Fields
6 26-Aug Snow Course B Winema Lillard, Taylor, Fields, Boeck
7 30-Aug Tyee Mountain - August 30, 1970 A Boise Boeck, Fields
8 31-Aug Rattlesnake Creek - August 31, 1970 A Boise Simmons, Clairmont(R-1), D.Laws(R-6), Hawes, Montoya, Lillard, Taylor, Boeck, Fields, Mello
9 2-Sep Sheep Creek - Boise A Boise Boeck, Fields

1971

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 22-Jun #8633 - June 22, 1971 C Alaska BLM McBride, Fields, Beltran
2 27-Jun #8765 B Alaska BLM Cox, Fields, Beltran
3 6-Jul #8763 E Alaska BLM Cox, Fields, Beltran
4 8-Jul #8822 C Alaska BLM McBride, Cox, Fields, Beltran
5 10-Aug Joe Bump Fire C Boise Marshall, Shoemaker, Simmons, Boeck, Hartzell, Hammill, Bruns, Ramsay, Corn, Taylor, Stelle, Slavick, Lillard, McBride, Hawes, Beltran, Cramer, Fields, Muench, Cox
6 30-Aug Tranquil Basin - August 30, 1971 B Boise Marshall, Corn, Mello, Brollier, Totten, Hammill, Slavick, Hawes, Fields, Beltran
7 17-Sep Blizzard Mountain A Boise Brollier, Fields, Beltran, Taylor
8 5-Oct Buckhorn A Salmon Beltran, Fields
9 12-Oct Pole Creek - October 12, 1971 B Challis Cramer, Simmons, Montoya, Hammill, Mohr, Fields, Beltran

1972

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 16-Jun #8550 E BLM Alaska Fields
2 14-Jul #7818 Candee E BLM Alaska Shoemaker, Fields, Simmons
3 19-Jul #8774 Twin Islands E BLM Alaska Steiner, Fields, Teichert, Slavick
4 23-Jul #8840 - Class E E BLM Alaska Teichert, Steiner, Fields, Slavick
5 1-Aug Shepard Mill A Boise Fields, Shoemaker
6 10-Aug Upper Goat Creek A Boise Cox, Fields, Shoemaker, Steiner
7 20-Aug Whitehawk Creek A Boise Cox, Fields, Shoemaker, Steiner
8 25-Aug Fir Creek A Boise Fields, Buchanan
9 28-Aug Rocky Bear A Boise Fields, Buchanan
10 31-Aug Whiskey Jack A Boise Taylor, Fields
11 3-Sep South Fork Salmon A Boise Beltran, Mello, Taylor, Fields

1973

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 7-Jul Garden Trail Fire A Boise Steele, Nakatani, Purlee, Fields
2 14-Jul Red Mountain - July 14, 1973 A Redding Plumas Corn, Nakatani, Fields, Purlee, Kral
3 30-Jul Wide West #1 Fire A Boise Fields, Snedden, Cox, Steele
4 9-Aug High Valley B Boise Teichert, Cramer, Steadman, W.Smith, Steiner, Hudson, Corn, Bruns, Totten, Buchanan, Fields, Cox
5 10-Aug Cow Creek - August 10, 1973 A Payette Buchanan, Fields
6 13-Aug Johnson Creek - Sawtooth C Sawtooth Teichert, Lillard, Shoemaker, Steiner, Bruns, Buchanan, Fields, Cramer, Snedden, Steele, Bilbao, Hudson
7 22-Aug Tripod A Boise Fields, Shoemaker
8 9-Sep Steele Creek A Boise Beery, Beltran, Hudson, Fields

1974

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 17-Jun Whiskey Ridge B Cave Junction Rogue River Shoemaker, Teichert, Fields, E.Smith, Cox
2 20-Jun Jonas Creek A La Grande Malhuer Fields
3 25-Jun Squaw Basin E Boise Ashley Cramer, Fields, Teichert, Cromwell, Steadman, Ogawa, Shoemaker, Cox, Snedden, Kral, Hudson, Nakatani
4 2-Jul Fox B Silver City Gila Cramer, Fields
5 25-Jul Cliff Creek C Payette Fields, Lillard, Hunter, Beltran, Gochnour, Teichert, Nakatani, Bilbao, Steiner, Steadman, Mavros, Shoemaker
6 30-Jul Bear Gulch B Boise Fields, Gochnour, Bilbao, Shoemaker, Hunter, Teichert, Steadman, Ogawa, Beltran, Nakatani, Mavros, Uranga
7 16-Sep Wilson Creek - September 16, 1974 A Boise Martischang, Fields, Corn, Hunter
8 20-Sep Grimes Creek B Boise Mavros, Shoemaker, Cramer, Fields, Hunter, Hanson, Corn, Martischang
9 1-Oct Deadwood Lodge Fire B Boise Fields, Cramer, Beltran, Martischang, Kral, Hunter, Mavros, Shoemaker
10 7-Oct Elk Leg B Sawtooth Corn, Fields, Mavros, Hunter, Shoemaker

1975

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 10-Jun #8529 - June 10, 1975 E BLM Alaska Fields, Shoemaker
2 10-Jul #8591 G BLM Alaska Beltran, Cramer, Fields
3 13-Jul #8619 C BLM Alaska Fields
4 19-Jul #8650 C BLM Alaska Fields
5 15-Aug Cottonwood Creek - August 15, 1975 C Boise Fields, Dunn(AK), Cramer, Mavros, Bilbao, Hudson, Conger(AK), Ogawa, Mader, Hatler, Cromwell, Purlee(AK), Snedden, Gochnour, Uranga
6 6-Sep Cow Creek - September 6, 1975 C Sawtooth Masi, Mellin(AK), Benavidez, Scherer(AK), Beltran, Hunter, Fields, Mavros, Conger(AK), Hatler, Purlee(AK), Snedden
7 14-Sep Browns Creek - September 14, 1975 A Boise Fields, Mavros
8 16-Sep Blue Point A Boise Beltran, Hunter, Fields

1976

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 24-Aug Meadow Creek - August 24, 1976 B Boise Mavros, Beltran, Pierson, Benavidez, Cromwell, Fields
2 2-Sep Bear Valley Mtn Plane Crash B Boise Ferguson, McGrane, Mavros, Benavidez, Hunter, Villagran, Thybony, Corn, Fields, Zumalt, Becker, Pierson, Cramer
3 14-Oct Dutch Oven B Payette Fields, Benavidez, Thybony, Pierson

1977

Jump Date Name Class Forest Legal Other Jumpers
1 30-Jun #7662 B BLM Alaska Fields
2 8-Jul #8597 B BLM Alaska Fields
3 9-Jul #8620 C BLM Alaska Fields, Hudson
4 12-Jul #8629 - July 12, 1977 D BLM Alaska Fields
5 16-Jul #8674 C BLM Alaska Fields
6 20-Aug Kirkham Hot Springs E Boise Beltran, Carter, Satterwhite, Mello, Fields, Hudson, Benavidez, Mavros, Ogawa, McGrane, Nakatani, Cromwell
7 24-Aug Charlette Gulch B Boise Amell, Thybony, Beltran, Carter, Satterwhite, Mello, Fields, Hudson, Benavidez, Mavros, McGrane, Cromwell, M.Buchanan
8 17-Jul #8731 - July 17, 1977 C BLM Alaska Fields
9 19-Jul #8694 - July 19, 1977 E BLM Alaska Fields, Mavros
10 23-Jul #7703 C BLM Alaska Benavidez, Fields
11 27-Jul #8868 D BLM Alaska Fields
12 20-May